Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express (22931) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 15m      25 halts
Distance: 1229 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 15m , Distance: 1229 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express - 22931

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express ( 22931 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR UR S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 AB1 A1 UR UR UR SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express ( 22931 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 AB1 A1 UR UR UR SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express-22931

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express (22931) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
020
Borivali
(BVI)
15:04
15:06
042m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
012m156.9
Surat
(ST)
18:19
18:24
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:09
19:10
031m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:10
20:15
065m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:50
20:52
02m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:07
21:09
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
020m480.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
22:43
22:45
02m486.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
23:43
23:45
02m549.7
Unjha
(UJA)
00:03
00:05
122m571.4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
01:50
01:55
15m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
11,210m667.1
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
04:08
04:10
12m749.8
Falna
(FA)
04:23
04:25
122m766
Rani
(RANI)
04:38
04:40
12m780.4
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
05:40
05:42
12m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:07
06:12
115m863.4
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
06:42
06:44
12m904.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
07:15
07:25
1110m936.6
Osiyan
(OSN)
08:50
08:52
112m1000.8
Phalodi Junction
(PLCJ)
10:00
10:03
113m1073.2
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
10:40
10:42
112m1119.8
Shri Bhadriya Lathi
(SBLT)
11:22
11:24
112m1166.2
Jaisalmer
(JSM)
12:50
destination
121228.9

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express (22931) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jaisalmer .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1229 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express-22931 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Jaisalmer at 12:50 on day 1.

22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.