Lokshakti Express (22928) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m      15 halts
Distance: 481 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 481 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Lokshakti Express - 22928

Lokshakti Express ( 22928 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Lokshakti Express ( 22928 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Lokshakti Express-22928

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express (22928) . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
21:10
050
Maninagar
(MAN)
21:16
21:18
022m3.4
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:45
21:46
021m28.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
22:21
22:22
011m64.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:03
23:08
025m98.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
23:59
00:01
042m169.3
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
00:29
00:31
122m197
Surat
(ST)
01:10
01:15
135m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
01:39
01:45
126m258.2
Valsad
(BL)
02:23
02:28
135m297.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:52
02:54
122m323.6
Palghar
(PLG)
03:57
03:59
132m405.1
Saphale
(SAH)
04:11
04:13
122m419.9
Borivali
(BVI)
05:01
05:03
162m462.1
Andheri
(ADH)
05:24
05:26
182m474.5
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:50
destination
12480.5

Lokshakti Express (22928) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 481 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-22928 departs from Maninagar at 21:18 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 05:50 on day 1.

22928 Lokshakti Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.