Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m   15 halts
Distance: 481 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 481 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train

Lokshakti Express 22928 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Lokshakti Express 22928 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Lokshakti Express - 22928 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express 22928 train . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
21:10
050
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
21:18
21:20
022m3.4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
21:50
21:51
021m28.2
ANAND JN
(ANND)
22:36
22:38
042m64.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:19
23:24
025m98.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
00:12
00:14
142m169.3
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
00:33
00:35
122m197.1
Surat
(ST)
01:17
01:22
135m228.4
Navsari
(NVS)
01:39
01:45
126m258.3
Valsad
(BL)
02:23
02:28
135m297.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:47
02:54
127m323.6
Palghar
(PLG)
03:57
03:59
132m405.1
SAPHALE
(SAH)
04:11
04:13
122m420
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
04:58
05:03
165m462.1
Andheri
(ADH)
05:24
05:26
182m474.5
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:50
12480.5

Lokshakti Express 22928 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 481 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-22928 departs from MANINAGAR at 21:20 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:50 on day 1.

22928 Lokshakti Express train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lokshakti Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lokshakti Express?

Ans. 481 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lokshakti Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Lokshakti Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations