Lokshakti Express (22927) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m      20 halts
Distance: 481 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 481 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Lokshakti Express - 22927

Lokshakti Express ( 22927 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Lokshakti Express ( 22927 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Lokshakti Express-22927

The table below shows the time schedule of Lokshakti Express (22927) . Timing of Lokshakti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
19:40
070
Andheri
(ADH)
19:55
19:58
083m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
20:14
20:19
085m18.4
Saphale
(SAH)
21:08
21:10
012m60.6
Palghar
(PLG)
21:20
21:23
013m75.4
Boisar
(BOR)
21:34
21:36
022m86.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
21:58
22:00
012m108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:31
22:33
012m156.9
Valsad
(BL)
22:55
23:00
025m183.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
23:16
23:19
013m201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
23:34
23:36
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:22
00:27
115m252.1
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
00:51
00:53
112m283.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
01:06
01:08
112m302
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:21
01:23
132m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:20
02:25
125m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
02:57
02:59
122m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
03:14
03:16
122m435.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
03:30
03:32
132m452.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
03:58
04:00
112m477.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:20
destination
15480.9

Lokshakti Express (22927) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 481 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lokshakti Express-22927 departs from Andheri at 19:58 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 04:20 on day 1.

22927 Lokshakti Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.