Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express (22924) Train Schedule

Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus
Type: Uday Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 20m      11 halts
Distance: 812 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes
Type Uday Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 812 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express - 22924

Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express ( 22924 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express ( 22924 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express-22924

The table below shows the time schedule of Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express (22924) . Timing of Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jamnagar
(JAM)
origin
20:00
00
Hapa
(HAPA)
20:12
20:14
02m8.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
21:17
21:22
05m84.5
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
23:28
23:30
02m200.6
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
00:45
00:47
12m266
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
01:55
02:15
120m331.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
03:16
03:18
12m395.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:37
04:02
125m429.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:52
04:54
12m500.5
Surat
(ST)
06:10
06:15
15m559.6
Borivali
(BVI)
09:23
09:25
12m793.3
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
10:20
destination
1811.8

Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express (22924) is a Uday Rake starts from Jamnagar station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 812 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express-22924 departs from Hapa at 20:14 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 10:20 on day 1.

22924 Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Uday Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.