Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express (22923) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Type: Uday Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 40m      11 halts
Distance: 812 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes
Type Uday Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 14h 40m , Distance: 812 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express - 22923

Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express ( 22923 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0

Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express ( 22923 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express-22923

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express (22923) . Timing of Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
23:55
00
Borivali
(BVI)
00:27
00:30
13m18.4
Surat
(ST)
04:15
04:20
15m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:05
06:10
15m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:43
06:45
12m416.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:55
08:15
120m480.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
09:22
09:24
12m546.1
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
10:26
10:28
12m611.5
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
11:25
11:27
12m685.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
12:25
12:40
115m727.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:00
14:10
110m803.6
Jamnagar
(JAM)
14:35
destination
1812.1

Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express (22923) is a Uday Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jamnagar .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 812 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express-22923 departs from Borivali at 00:30 and arrives Jamnagar at 14:35 on day 1.

22923 Bandra Terminus Jamnagar Uday Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.