Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) - 22917 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 26h 45m   24 halts
Distance: 1619 km
Avg Speed: 61 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 26h 45m , Distance: 1619 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) - 22917 Train

Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) - 22917 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 train . Timing of Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
13:05
030
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
13:33
13:36
063m18.4
Boisar
(BOR)
14:33
14:35
012m86.7
Valsad
(BL)
15:52
15:55
023m183.1
Navsari
(NVS)
16:26
16:28
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
17:02
17:07
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:48
17:50
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:50
19:00
0210m381.8
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
22:55
23:05
0510m642.4
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
01:08
01:10
122m808.7
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
01:30
01:32
122m836.9
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
02:40
02:45
115m909.1
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
03:58
04:00
112m1017
Gangapur City
(GGC)
04:53
04:55
112m1080.7
Hindaun City
(HAN)
06:03
06:05
122m1125
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
07:08
07:10
142m1199.9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
08:15
08:17
132m1233.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
10:08
10:10
122m1346.4
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
10:35
10:55
1320m1367.4
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
11:40
11:42
112m1390.4
Meerut City
(MTC)
12:25
12:27
132m1437.7
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
13:04
13:06
112m1493.2
TAPRI
(TPZ)
14:06
14:08
112m1544.9
Roorkee
(RK)
14:44
15:00
1116m1577
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
15:50
131618.7

Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Haridwar Junction.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1619 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT)-22917 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 13:36 and arrives Haridwar Junction at 15:50 on day 1.

22917 Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 61 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 1619 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction in Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations