Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22916) Train Schedule

Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 0m      28 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express - 22916

Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22916 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS GS AB1 A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR

Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ( 22916 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS AB1 A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22916

The table below shows the time schedule of Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22916) . Timing of Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hisar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hisar Junction
(HSR)
origin
15:45
010
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
16:45
16:50
025m69.9
Churu Junction
(CUR)
17:45
17:55
0210m127.8
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
19:18
19:20
012m216.6
Ladnun
(LAU)
19:31
19:33
012m226.4
Didwana
(DIA)
19:59
20:01
012m257.4
Degana Junction
(DNA)
21:08
21:11
043m323.4
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
21:57
22:02
035m367.4
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
23:45
23:55
0410m470.3
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
00:24
00:27
113m502.3
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
00:59
01:04
115m543.5
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
02:00
02:02
112m574.4
Rani
(RANI)
02:46
02:48
122m626.5
Falna
(FA)
03:00
03:02
122m640.9
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
03:50
03:52
122m695.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
04:31
04:41
1210m739.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
05:55
05:57
12m792.4
Siddhpur
(SID)
06:19
06:21
122m821.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
06:53
06:55
12m857.2
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
08:28
08:30
122m920.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:10
09:30
1720m926
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:09
10:11
112m971.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
10:33
10:35
112m990.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:20
11:25
145m1024.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:10
12:12
142m1095.3
Surat
(ST)
13:07
13:12
125m1154.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:16
14:18
122m1249.7
Borivali
(BVI)
16:01
16:03
162m1388.2
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
16:45
destination
111406.6

Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (22916) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Hisar Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express-22916 departs from Sadulpur Junction at 16:50 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 16:45 on day 1.

22916 Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.