Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express (22915) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m      28 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express - 22915

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express ( 22915 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 AB1 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express ( 22915 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 AB1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express-22915

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express (22915) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
12:55
020
Borivali
(BVI)
13:21
13:23
062m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:15
15:17
012m156.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:34
17:36
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
18:36
18:41
015m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
19:16
19:18
02m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
19:33
19:35
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
20:35
20:55
0420m480.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
21:13
21:15
02m486.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
22:10
22:12
02m549.7
Siddhpur
(SID)
23:02
23:04
02m585.1
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
00:02
00:04
12m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:08
01:18
1110m667.1
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
02:00
02:02
112m711
Falna
(FA)
03:00
03:02
112m766
Rani
(RANI)
03:15
03:17
122m780.4
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
04:02
04:05
13m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:31
04:36
115m863.4
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
05:05
05:07
12m904.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
05:35
05:45
1210m936.6
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
07:01
07:06
115m1039.6
Degana Junction
(DNA)
07:41
07:44
133m1083.6
Didwana
(DIA)
08:40
08:42
112m1149.5
Ladnun
(LAU)
09:06
09:08
122m1180.6
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:19
09:21
112m1190.3
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
10:22
10:25
113m1236.2
Churu Junction
(CUR)
11:00
11:10
1110m1279.1
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
12:05
12:10
115m1337
Hisar Junction
(HSR)
13:25
destination
111406.9

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express (22915) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Hisar Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express-22915 departs from Borivali at 13:23 and arrives Hisar Junction at 13:25 on day 1.

22915 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.