Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express - 22904 Train Schedule

BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 20m   7 halts
Distance: 839 km
Avg Speed: 63 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 13h 20m , Distance: 839 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express - 22904 Train

Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L EOG B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 AE1 A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 EOG GIMB

Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 BE1 AE1 A4 A3 A2 A1 H1 EOG GIMB

Time Table of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express - 22904 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 train . Timing of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHUJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
15:55
010
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
16:50
17:15
0125m58.2
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
18:01
18:03
022m111.2
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
21:55
22:20
0425m358.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:01
00:06
125m457.3
Surat
(ST)
01:42
01:45
123m587
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
04:32
04:35
183m820.7
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:15
15839.1

Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express 22904 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from BHUJ station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 839 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express-22904 departs from GANDHIDHAM BG at 17:15 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:15 on day 1.

22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. 63 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. 839 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHUJ to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations