Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (22885) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction
Type: Antyodaya Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 25h 0m      13 halts
Distance: 1696 km
Avg Speed: 68 km/hr

Running days:
TUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Antyodaya Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 1696 km , Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express - 22885

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express ( 22885 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS EOG

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express ( 22885 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS EOG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express-22885

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (22885) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
13:20
030
Kasara
(KSRA)
14:45
14:50
05m102.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:30
15:35
01,25m116.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
0410m424
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
1410m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
03:13
03:15
142m945.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
04:55
05:00
135m1080
Raipur Junction
(R)
05:30
05:35
155m1117.1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:16
07:31
1115m1227.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
09:13
09:15
112m1360.2
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
10:23
10:25
122m1431.9
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
11:45
11:50
145m1533
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:16
13:18
122m1634
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
14:20
destination
151696.1

Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express (22885) is a Antyodaya Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Tatanagar Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1696 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express-22885 departs from Kasara at 14:50 and arrives Tatanagar Junction at 14:20 on day 1.

22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.