Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) (22865) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 32h 30m      18 halts
Distance: 1846 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 32h 30m , Distance: 1846 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) - 22865

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) ( 22865 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 H1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR JSG

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) ( 22865 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 H1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN SLR JSG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)-22865

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) (22865) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
00:15
00
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
073m16.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
02:03
02:08
05m102.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:25
04:30
025m239.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:55
07:05
010m424
Wardha Junction
(WR)
11:53
11:55
02m736.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
13:40
14:00
020m815.6
Raipur Junction
(R)
18:25
18:35
010m1117.1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
0115m1228
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:11
22:13
02m1360.3
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
23:35
23:55
020m1431.9
Sambalpur Junction
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
120m1480.6
Angul
(ANGL)
04:20
04:22
12m1637.3
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
04:35
04:37
12m1649.5
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
05:17
05:19
122m1697.9
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
06:20
06:25
135m1755.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:10
07:15
145m1782.9
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
07:40
07:45
155m1802
Puri
(PURI)
08:45
destination
131845.8

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) (22865) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Puri .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1846 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)-22865 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Puri at 08:45 on day 1.

22865 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.