Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) - 22865 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to PURI

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 32h 30m   18 halts
Distance: 1846 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 32h 30m , Distance: 1846 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) - 22865 Train

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) 22865 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B5 B4 B3 H1 B2 B1 GEN GEN SLD JSG

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) 22865 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 PC S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B5 B4 B3 H1 B2 B1 GEN GEN SLD JSG

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) - 22865 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) 22865 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
00:15
0--0
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
073m16.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:25
04:30
025m239.8
wardha Junction
(WR)
11:52
11:55
0--3m737.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:45
13:50
0--5m816.1
RAIPUR JN
(R)
18:25
18:35
0--10m1117.6
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
0115m1228.4
RAIGARH
(RIG)
22:13
22:15
0--2m1360.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:35
23:55
0--20m1432.4
SAMBALPUR
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
1--20m1481
ANGUL
(ANGL)
04:20
04:22
1--2m1637.8
TALCHER ROAD
(TLHD)
04:33
04:35
1--2m1650
DHENKANAL
(DNKL)
05:25
05:27
122m1698.3
CUTTACK
(CTC)
06:32
06:37
135m1755.7
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
07:15
07:20
145m1783.3
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
07:45
07:50
155m1802.5
PURI
(PURI)
08:45
131846.3

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) 22865 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto PURI.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1846 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)-22865 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives PURI at 08:45 on day 1.

22865 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)?

Ans. 1846 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to PURI in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations