Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (22848) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 29h 5m      21 halts
Distance: 1653 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1653 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) - 22848

Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) ( 22848 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS GS B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) ( 22848 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)-22848

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (22848) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
00:15
00
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
043m34.7
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:33
03:35
022m166.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:55
07:05
0410m424
Akola Junction
(AK)
08:50
08:55
025m562.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
10:30
10:35
025m641.5
Wardha Junction
(WR)
11:52
11:55
013m736.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
13:40
14:00
0620m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
15:45
15:55
0410m945.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
18:05
18:10
05m1080
Raipur Junction
(R)
19:20
19:40
0520m1123.2
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
20:28
20:30
02m1176.8
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
21:15
21:17
02m1228.4
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
22:10
22:20
010m1292.7
Titlagarh Junction
(TIG)
23:00
23:10
010m1326.1
Kesinga
(KSNG)
23:25
23:27
012m1339.1
Muniguda
(MNGD)
00:45
00:47
12m1412.1
Rayagada
(RGDA)
01:55
02:10
115m1466.6
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
02:48
02:50
12m1513.5
Bobbili Junction
(VBL)
03:12
03:14
122m1537.4
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
04:00
04:05
15m1591.7
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
05:20
destination
111652.9

Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (22848) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1653 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)-22848 departs from Kalyan Junction at 01:00 and arrives Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:20 on day 1.

22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.