Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) - 22848 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to VISHAKAPATNAM

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 29h 10m   21 halts
Distance: 1648 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1648 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) - 22848 Train

Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) 22848 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS GS B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) 22848 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS B2 B1 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) - 22848 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) 22848 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
00:15
0--0
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
043m34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
03:30
03:35
025m166.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
045m423.9
AKOLA JN
(AK)
08:50
08:55
025m563.3
BADNERA JN
(BD)
10:30
10:35
025m642.3
wardha Junction
(WR)
11:52
11:55
013m737.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
0610m816.3
GONDIA JN
(G)
15:47
15:57
0410m946
DURG
(DURG)
18:05
18:10
035m1080.8
RAIPUR JN
(R)
19:20
19:40
0520m1117.8
MAHASAMUND
(MSMD)
20:28
20:30
0--2m1171.4
KHARIAR ROAD
(KRAR)
21:15
21:17
0--2m1223.1
KANTABANJI
(KBJ)
22:20
22:30
0--10m1287.4
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
23:05
23:15
0--10m1320.7
KESINGA
(KSNG)
23:28
23:30
012m1333.8
MUNIGUDA
(MNGD)
00:45
00:47
1--2m1406.8
RAYAGADA
(RGDA)
02:00
02:05
1--5m1461.4
PARVATIPURAM
(PVP)
02:46
02:48
1--2m1508.2
BOBBILI
(VBL)
03:11
03:13
122m1532.2
vizianagaram
(VZM)
04:05
04:10
1--5m1586.5
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
05:25
111647.6

Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) 22848 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto VISHAKAPATNAM.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1648 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)-22848 departs from Kalyan Junction at 01:00 and arrives VISHAKAPATNAM at 05:25 on day 1.

22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) train has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)?

Ans. 1648 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to VISHAKAPATNAM in Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations