Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express (22818) Train Schedule

Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m      19 halts
Distance: 2089 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 2089 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express - 22818

Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express ( 22818 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 GS SLR HCP VSKP

Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express ( 22818 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 GS SLR HCP VSKP

Time Table of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express-22818

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express (22818) . Timing of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
(MYS)
origin
00:30
050
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
02:50
03:10
0520m137.6
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
022m151.4
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
05:55
06:00
05m282.6
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
07:18
07:20
022m367
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
10:00
10:10
0110m481.6
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
015m858.6
Eluru
(EE)
17:45
17:47
022m918.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
032m1007.5
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
00:10
00:30
120m1208.2
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
01:28
01:30
12m1269.3
Palasa
(PSA)
03:30
03:32
132m1411.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:25
04:27
112m1486.2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
06:35
06:55
1220m1633.4
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:20
07:25
125m1652.5
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
07:55
08:00
115m1680.2
Bhadrak
(BHC)
10:00
10:02
132m1795.9
Balasore
(BLS)
10:48
10:50
132m1858.4
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
12:33
12:38
125m1974.5
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
14:50
destination
1202089.4

Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express (22818) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Junction (Mysore) station and runs upto Howrah Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2089 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express-22818 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 03:10 and arrives Howrah Junction at 14:50 on day 1.

22818 Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.