Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express - 22818 Train Schedule

MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m   19 halts
Distance: 2100 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 2100 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express - 22818 Train

Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express 22818 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 GS SLR HCP VSKP

Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express 22818 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 GS SLR HCP VSKP

Time Table of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express - 22818 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express 22818 train . Timing of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MYSORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
00:30
050
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
02:50
03:10
0520m137.6
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
022m151.4
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
0--2m282.5
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
025m367
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
10:00
10:10
0110m491.8
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
0--15m868.8
ELURU
(EE)
17:45
17:47
022m928.4
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
032m1017.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
00:10
00:30
1--20m1218.4
vizianagaram
(VZM)
01:28
01:30
1--2m1279.5
PALASA
(PSA)
03:33
03:35
132m1422
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
04:33
04:35
112m1496.4
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
06:40
07:00
1220m1643.6
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
07:30
07:35
125m1662.8
CUTTACK
(CTC)
08:10
08:15
115m1690.4
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
10:00
10:02
132m1806.2
BALASORE
(BLS)
10:48
10:50
132m1868.6
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
12:30
12:35
125m1984.7
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
14:50
1202099.7

Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express 22818 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from MYSORE JN station and runs upto HOWRAH JN.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2100 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express-22818 departs from BANGALORE CY JN at 03:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 14:50 on day 1.

22818 Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 2100 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MYSORE JN to HOWRAH JN in Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations