Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express (22692) Train Schedule

Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 55m      14 halts
Distance: 2385 km
Avg Speed: 70 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 2385 km , Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express - 22692

Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ( 22692 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 H1 EOG

Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express ( 22692 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 H1 EOG

Time Table of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express-22692

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express (22692) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:45
040
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
22:49
22:51
012m187.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
00:02
00:04
112m305.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
04:30
04:40
1110m695.5
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:00
10:10
1210m1085.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
13:00
13:10
1110m1294.2
Kazipet Junction
(KZJ)
16:05
16:07
12,32m1529.2
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
18:25
18:40
11015m1660.9
Sedam
(SEM)
20:49
20:50
111m1808.1
Raichur Junction
(RC)
22:59
23:00
111m1951
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
00:45
00:50
225m2072.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:09
02:10
211m2158.3
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
03:20
03:25
225m2191.6
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
03:58
04:00
21,22m2225.1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
06:40
destination
28,92384.7

Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express (22692) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2385 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express-22692 departs from Agra Cantt. at 22:51 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 06:40 on day 2.

22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.