Chandigarh Madurai SF Express - 22688 Train Schedule

CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 50m   29 halts
Distance: 3080 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
MONFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 50m , Distance: 3080 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express - 22688 Train

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express 22688 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
L SLR S5 S6 S7 S8 B2 H1 UR UR UR SLR MAS

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express 22688 train has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S5 S6 S7 S8 B2 H1 UR UR UR SLR MAS

Time Table of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express - 22688 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express 22688 train . Timing of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., CHANDIGARH

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
07:55
030
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
08:40
08:45
035m44.7
YJUD
(YJUD)
09:23
09:25
022m95.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:28
11:30
012m184.1
Meerut City
(MTC)
12:10
12:12
022m239.7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
032m286.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:10
14:30
0220m309.9
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
032m330.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
015m497.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
013m615.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
0210m713.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
1110m1005.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
08:30
08:40
1210m1395.6
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
132m1471.8
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
11:50
12:00
11,310m1604.1
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
122m1746.1
Warangal JN
(WL)
15:33
15:38
115m1847.3
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
16,715m2053.9
NAYADUPETA
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
222m2375.4
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
2325m2485.2
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
212m2553.3
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
04:20
04:25
215m2614.3
AMBUR
(AB)
05:03
05:05
232m2666.4
VANIYAMBADI
(VN)
05:18
05:20
232m2682.5
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
232m2698.8
SALEM JN
(SA)
07:25
07:30
215m2819.2
ERODE JN
(ED)
08:40
08:50
2--10m2878.9
KARUR
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
2--3m2943.9
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
11:10
11:15
2--5m3017.8
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
12:45
233080.2

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express 22688 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from CHANDIGARH station and runs upto MADURAI JN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3080 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chandigarh Madurai SF Express-22688 departs from Ambala Cantt Junction at 08:45 and arrives MADURAI JN at 12:45 on day 2.

22688 Chandigarh Madurai SF Express train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Madurai SF Express?

Ans. 3080 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between CHANDIGARH to MADURAI JN in Chandigarh Madurai SF Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations