Chandigarh Madurai SF Express (22688) Train Schedule

Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 55m      31 halts
Distance: 3081 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
MONFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON FRI
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 52h 55m , Distance: 3081 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Chandigarh Madurai SF Express - 22688

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ( 22688 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
L UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B2 H1 UR UR MAS

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express ( 22688 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B2 H1 UR UR MAS

Time Table of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express-22688

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express (22688) . Timing of Chandigarh Madurai SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chandigarh Junction
(CDG)
origin
07:50
030
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
08:40
08:45
035m44.7
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
(YJUD)
09:23
09:25
02m95.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:33
11:35
012m184.1
Meerut City Junction
(MTC)
12:15
12:17
022m239.7
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
032m286.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:05
14:30
0225m309.9
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
032m330.9
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:12
18:17
015m497.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:12
20:15
013m615.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
0210m713.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
01:40
01:50
1410m1005.4
Dharakhoh
(DHQ)
04:40
04:42
12m1182.8
Maramjhiri
(MJY)
05:03
05:05
12m1195.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
08:25
08:40
1215m1395.7
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
132m1471.9
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
11:50
12:10
11,320m1604.1
Ramagundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
122m1746.1
Warangal
(WL)
15:33
15:38
115m1847.3
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
19:05
19:20
16,715m2055.1
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
222m2376.6
Chennai Central
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
2325m2486.4
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
03:28
03:30
212m2554.5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
04:18
04:20
212m2615.5
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
232m2667.6
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
232m2683.7
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
232m2700
Salem Junction
(SA)
07:25
07:30
215m2820.4
Erode Junction
(ED)
08:40
08:50
210m2880.1
Karur Junction
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
23m2945
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
11:10
11:15
25m3019
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
12:45
destination
233081.4

Chandigarh Madurai SF Express (22688) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chandigarh Junction station and runs upto Madurai Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3081 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chandigarh Madurai SF Express-22688 departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:45 and arrives Madurai Junction at 12:45 on day 2.

22688 Chandigarh Madurai SF Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.