Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) - 22653 Train Schedule

TRIVANDRUM CNTL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 49h 10m   27 halts
Distance: 2856 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 49h 10m , Distance: 2856 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) - 22653 Train

Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 HA1 GS GS GS SLR

Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 HA1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) - 22653 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 train . Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
00:30
03,40
QUILON JN
(QLN)
01:25
01:30
025m64.6
KAYANKULAM
(KYJ)
02:03
02:05
022m105.4
KOTTAYAM
(KTYM)
03:17
03:20
013m160.4
ERNAKULAM TOWN
(ERN)
05:10
05:15
015m220.4
Thrissur City
(TCR)
06:17
06:20
023m291.8
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
07:15
07:20
035m324.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
08:47
08:50
033m411.1
Kannur Main
(CAN)
10:12
10:15
013m500.1
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
12:05
12:15
0210m633.4
Udupi
(UD)
13:48
13:50
012m695.8
Karwar
(KAWR)
16:10
16:12
012m886.4
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
17:10
17:20
0210m946.5
KARMALI
(KRMI)
17:52
17:54
012m975.2
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:55
21:00
015m1182.7
Panvel
(PNVL)
03:15
03:20
155m1460.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:50
04:55
155m1524.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
05:56
05:58
112m1596.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:29
06:31
112m1645.1
Surat
(ST)
08:10
08:15
115m1740.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
09:00
09:02
132m1799.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
10:02
10:12
1210m1869.9
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
14:20
14:30
1510m2130.6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
18:15
18:20
115m2397.3
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
19:48
19:50
112m2505.1
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
22:28
22:30
112m2688.1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
23:30
23:35
135m2721.6
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
01:40
262855.5

Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from TRIVANDRUM CNTL station and runs upto Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2856 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)-22653 departs from QUILON JN at 01:30 and arrives Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 01:40 on day 2.

22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)?

Ans. 58 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)?

Ans. 2856 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between TRIVANDRUM CNTL to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin in Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations