Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) - 22644 Train Schedule

PATNA JN to Ernakulam Junction South

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 15m   40 halts
Distance: 2788 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 15m , Distance: 2788 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) - 22644 Train

Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 PC S13 S14 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR ASN

Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 PC S13 S14 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR ASN

Time Table of Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) - 22644 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 train . Timing of Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PATNA JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PATNA JN
(PNBE)
14:00
02,30
PATNA SAHEB
(PNC)
14:20
14:22
012m9.8
BAKHTIYARPUR JN
(BKP)
14:46
14:48
012m45.1
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
16:20
16:25
045m123.1
JHAJHA
(JAJ)
17:35
17:40
025m176.3
JASIDIH JN
(JSME)
18:12
18:15
013m220.6
MADHUPUR JN
(MDP)
18:40
18:43
0--3m249.6
CHITTARANJAN
(CRJ)
19:21
19:23
022m306
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
19:58
20:40
0242m331.2
BURNPUR
(BURN)
20:51
20:53
0--2m336.1
ADRA JN
(ADRA)
21:45
21:50
045m372.7
BANKURA
(BQA)
22:30
22:35
015m425.7
BISHNUPUR
(VSU)
22:56
22:58
01,22m455.9
MIDNAPORE
(MDN)
00:08
00:10
1--2m528.2
HIJILLI
(HIJ)
01:31
01:33
122m550.3
JALESWAR
(JER)
02:33
02:35
1--2m615.1
BALASORE
(BLS)
03:15
03:20
125m662.5
BHADRAKH
(BHC)
04:20
04:22
1--2m725
JAJPUR K ROAD
(JJKR)
04:58
05:00
1--2m768.6
CUTTACK
(CTC)
06:00
06:05
145m840.6
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
06:45
06:50
145m868.3
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
07:20
07:40
1620m887.5
BALUGAN
(BALU)
08:35
08:37
1--2m958.5
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
09:35
09:40
125m1034.7
PALASA
(PSA)
11:05
11:07
1--2m1109.1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
12:00
12:02
1--2m1182.1
vizianagaram
(VZM)
13:00
13:05
1--5m1251.6
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
14:05
14:25
1420m1312.7
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
17:44
17:45
111m1513.3
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
20:10
20:25
1115m1662.2
PERAMBUR
(PER)
03:45
03:55
2--10m2092.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
06:00
06:10
2110m2217
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
07:18
07:20
2--2m2301.4
SALEM JN
(SA)
09:02
09:05
2--3m2421.9
ERODE JN
(ED)
10:10
10:20
2210m2481.6
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
11:03
11:05
212m2531.9
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
11:55
12:00
245m2582.4
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
13:02
13:05
22,33m2638.1
Thrissur City
(TCR)
14:12
14:15
213m2713.5
Aluva
(AWY)
15:13
15:15
212m2768
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
16:15
262787.5

Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from PATNA JN station and runs upto Ernakulam Junction South.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2788 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)-22644 departs from PATNA SAHEB at 14:22 and arrives Ernakulam Junction South at 16:15 on day 2.

22644 Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Ans. 2788 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PATNA JN to Ernakulam Junction South in Patna Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations