Patna Ernakulam SF Express (22644) Train Schedule

Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 15m      40 halts
Distance: 2788 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
THUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 50h 15m , Distance: 2788 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Patna Ernakulam SF Express - 22644

Patna Ernakulam SF Express ( 22644 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR UR A1 B2 B1 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 UR UR SLR MAS

Patna Ernakulam SF Express ( 22644 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR A1 B2 B1 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 UR UR SLR MAS

Time Table of Patna Ernakulam SF Express-22644

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Ernakulam SF Express (22644) . Timing of Patna Ernakulam SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
origin
14:00
02,30
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
14:17
14:21
014m9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
14:46
14:48
012m45.1
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
16:20
16:25
045m123.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:35
17:40
025m176.3
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
18:12
18:15
013m220.6
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
18:40
18:43
03m249.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
19:21
19:23
022m306
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
19:58
20:40
0242m331.2
Burnpur
(BURN)
20:48
20:50
02m336.2
Adra Junction
(ADRA)
21:35
21:50
015m372.7
Bankura Junction
(BQA)
22:30
22:35
05m425.8
Bishnupur Junction
(VSU)
22:56
22:58
02m455.9
Midnapore
(MDN)
00:08
00:10
12m528.3
Hijli
(HIJ)
01:36
01:38
122m545.2
Jaleswar
(JER)
02:33
02:35
12m609.9
Balasore
(BLS)
03:15
03:20
125m657.4
Bhadrak
(BHC)
04:20
04:22
12m719.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:51
04:53
12m763.4
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
05:50
05:55
145m835.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:40
06:45
145m863.1
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
07:15
07:35
1620m882.2
Balugaon
(BALU)
08:29
08:31
12m953.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:30
09:35
125m1029.4
Palasa
(PSA)
11:05
11:07
12m1103.9
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
11:58
12:00
12m1176.8
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
12:55
13:00
15m1246.3
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
14:05
14:25
1420m1307.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
17:44
17:45
111m1508.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
20:10
20:25
1115m1657.1
Chennai Central
(MAS)
03:40
04:05
2825m2088.3
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
06:08
06:10
212m2217.4
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
07:28
07:30
22m2301.9
Salem Junction
(SA)
09:02
09:05
23m2422.4
Erode Junction
(ED)
10:10
10:20
2210m2482.1
Tiruppur
(TUP)
11:03
11:05
212m2532.3
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
11:55
12:00
245m2582.8
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
13:00
13:05
22,35m2638.5
Thrissur (Trichur)
(TCR)
14:25
14:28
213m2713.9
Aluva (Alwaye)
(AWY)
15:23
15:25
212m2768.5
Ernakulam Junction (South)
(ERS)
16:15
destination
262787.9

Patna Ernakulam SF Express (22644) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patna Junction station and runs upto Ernakulam Junction (South) .It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2788 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Ernakulam SF Express-22644 departs from Patna Saheb at 14:21 and arrives Ernakulam Junction (South) at 16:15 on day 2.

22644 Patna Ernakulam SF Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.