Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22511) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 55m      26 halts
Distance: 2950 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 55m , Distance: 2950 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22511

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ( 22511 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 A1 B2 A2 B3 B4 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR HWH

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) ( 22511 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 B1 A1 B2 A2 B3 B4 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR HWH

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)-22511

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22511) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
11:30
00
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:07
12:10
043m34.7
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
16:18
16:20
022m239.9
Akola Junction
(AK)
20:35
20:40
025m562.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
01:35
01:45
1310m815.6
Gondia Junction
(G)
03:21
03:23
142m945.2
Raipur Junction
(R)
06:00
06:10
1510m1117.1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:50
08:05
1115m1228
Raigarh
(RIG)
09:49
09:51
112m1360.3
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
11:50
11:52
122m1431.9
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
13:06
13:21
1415m1533.1
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
14:50
14:57
17m1634.1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
16:25
16:30
145m1696.1
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
19:05
19:25
1620m1829.6
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
21:30
21:55
11425m1944.6
Barddhaman Junction
(BWN)
23:53
23:56
123m2051.6
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
00:48
00:50
212m2103.5
Rampurhat Junction
(RPH)
01:57
01:59
222m2164
Pakur
(PKR)
02:45
02:47
212m2216.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:05
05:20
215m2288
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
09:00
09:20
2120m2523.1
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
09:45
09:50
25m2529.9
Hasimara
(HSA)
12:33
12:35
222m2656.2
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
13:40
13:45
25m2690.9
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
15:35
15:40
25m2799.8
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
17:28
17:30
22m2908.8
Kamakhya Junction
(KYQ)
18:25
destination
242949.6

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) (22511) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Kamakhya Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2950 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)-22511 departs from Kalyan Junction at 12:10 and arrives Kamakhya Junction at 18:25 on day 2.

22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.