Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22511 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to KAMAKHYA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 55m   25 halts
Distance: 2951 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 54h 55m , Distance: 2951 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22511 Train

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS GS EOG HWH

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GS GS EOG HWH

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) - 22511 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
11:30
0--0
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
12:07
12:10
043m34.6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
16:18
16:20
022m239.7
AKOLA JN
(AK)
20:35
20:40
025m563.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:35
01:40
135m816.3
GONDIA JN
(G)
03:25
03:27
142m946
RAIPUR JN
(R)
05:55
06:05
1510m1117.8
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
07:55
08:10
1115m1228.7
RAIGARH
(RIG)
09:56
09:58
112m1361
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
11:50
11:52
122m1432.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
13:06
13:21
1415m1533.8
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
14:50
14:57
1--7m1634.8
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
16:25
16:30
145m1696.8
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
19:05
19:25
1620m1830.5
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
21:30
21:55
11425m1945.5
BURDWAN
(BWN)
23:53
23:56
123m2052.5
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
00:48
00:50
212m2104.4
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
01:57
01:59
222m2164.9
PAKAUR
(PKR)
02:45
02:47
212m2217.6
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
05:10
05:20
2--10m2288.9
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
09:00
09:10
2110m2524
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
09:50
09:55
2--5m2531.2
HASIMARA
(HSA)
12:40
12:42
222m2657.6
ALIPUR DUAR JN
(APDJ)
13:45
13:50
2--5m2692.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
15:40
15:45
2--5m2801.1
KAMAKHYA
(KYQ)
18:25
242951.1

Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) 22511 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto KAMAKHYA.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2951 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)-22511 departs from Kalyan Junction at 12:10 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 18:25 on day 2.

22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Ans. 2951 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to KAMAKHYA in Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations