KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22501 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CY JN to NEW TINSUKIA

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m   38 halts
Distance: 3589 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m , Distance: 3589 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22501 Train

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG VSKP

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 PC S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS EOG VSKP

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) - 22501 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CY JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
03:10
010
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
03:20
03:25
025m4.3
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
022m13.7
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
05:53
05:55
0--2m144.9
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
07:05
07:10
025m229.4
PERAMBUR
(PER)
08:55
09:05
0110m353.5
NELLORE
(NLR)
12:44
12:45
021m529.4
ONGOLE
(OGL)
14:30
14:31
011m646.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
0--15m784.7
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
032m933.6
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
0120m1134.2
vizianagaram
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
1--2m1195.3
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
03:15
03:20
115m1412.2
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
05:20
05:30
1410m1559.5
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
115m1578.6
CUTTACK
(CTC)
06:45
06:50
115m1606.3
BALASORE
(BLS)
09:42
09:44
132m1784.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
1615m1900.6
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
13:55
14:25
18,930m2015.5
BOLPUR S NIKTN
(BHP)
16:23
16:28
115m2161.8
RAMPUR HAT
(RPH)
17:26
17:28
122m2222.3
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
20:05
20:15
1410m2346.3
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
22:03
22:05
112m2494
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
23:40
23:50
1110m2581.4
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
00:10
00:12
232m2588.6
ALIPUR DUAR JN
(APDJ)
03:28
03:30
2--2m2749.6
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
05:20
05:25
2--5m2858.5
GOAL PARA TOWN
(GLPT)
06:10
06:12
2--2m2910
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
08:45
09:05
2120m3040.8
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
12:45
12:50
2--5m3221.3
DIPHU
(DPU)
13:30
13:31
2--1m3253.6
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
14:13
14:20
2--7m3290.7
FURKATING JN
(FKG)
15:43
15:45
2--2m3360.9
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
16:20
16:30
2110m3399
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
17:15
17:20
215m3453
SIBSAGAR TOWN
(SRTN)
17:39
17:41
212m3469
MORANHAT
(MRHT)
18:15
18:17
2--2m3506.1
DIBRUGARH
(DBRG)
19:18
19:20
222m3547.1
NEW TINSUKIA
(NTSK)
20:45
233589.2

KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BANGALORE CY JN station and runs upto NEW TINSUKIA.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3589 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)-22501 departs from BANGALORE CANT at 03:25 and arrives NEW TINSUKIA at 20:45 on day 2.

22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. 3589 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CY JN to NEW TINSUKIA in KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations