K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) (22501) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to New Tinsukia Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m      39 halts
Distance: 3588 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 65h 35m , Distance: 3588 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) - 22501

K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) ( 22501 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLR HWH

K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) ( 22501 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GS SLR HWH

Time Table of K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)-22501

The table below shows the time schedule of K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) (22501) . Timing of K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
03:10
010
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
03:20
03:25
025m4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:33
03:35
022m13.7
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
05:55
06:00
05m144.9
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
07:08
07:10
022m229.4
Perambur
(PER)
08:55
09:05
0110m353.5
Nellore
(NLR)
12:54
12:55
021m529.4
Ongole
(OGL)
14:30
14:31
011m646.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
015m784.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
032m933.6
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
22:45
23:05
0120m1134.2
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
00:03
00:05
12m1195.4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
03:01
03:06
115m1412.3
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
05:15
05:35
1420m1559.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:05
06:10
125m1578.6
Cuttack Junction
(CTC)
06:40
06:45
115m1606.3
Balasore
(BLS)
09:41
09:43
132m1784.4
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
11:20
11:35
1615m1900.5
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
13:55
14:25
11830m2015.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
16:23
16:28
115m2161.8
Rampurhat Junction
(RPH)
17:26
17:28
122m2222.3
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:00
20:15
1415m2346.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:03
22:05
112m2494
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
23:40
23:50
1110m2581.4
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
00:10
00:12
232m2588.2
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
01:15
01:17
22m2635.9
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
03:45
03:50
25m2749.2
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
05:20
05:25
25m2858.1
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
06:10
06:12
22m2909.5
Guwahati
(GHY)
08:45
09:10
2125m3040.1
Lumding Junction
(LMG)
12:45
12:55
210m3220.6
Diphu
(DPU)
13:30
13:31
21m3253
Dimapur
(DMV)
14:13
14:15
22m3290
Furkating Junction
(FKG)
15:43
15:45
22m3360.2
Mariani Junction
(MXN)
16:20
16:30
2110m3398.3
Simaluguri Junction
(SLGR)
17:15
17:20
215m3452.4
Sibsagar Town
(SRTN)
17:39
17:41
212m3468.1
Moranhat
(MRHT)
18:15
18:17
22m3505.2
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
19:28
19:30
222m3546.3
New Tinsukia Junction
(NTSK)
20:45
destination
233588.4

K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) (22501) is a SuperFast Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto New Tinsukia Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3588 km and reaches its destination on day 2. K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT)-22501 departs from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) at 03:25 and arrives New Tinsukia Junction at 20:45 on day 2.

22501 K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.