Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express (22498) Train Schedule

Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction
Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 56h 55m      35 halts
Distance: 3102 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 56h 55m , Distance: 3102 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express - 22498

Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express ( 22498 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 PC B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 B14 B15 B16 EOG HMH

Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express ( 22498 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 PC B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 B14 B15 B16 EOG HMH

Time Table of Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express-22498

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express (22498) . Timing of Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
origin
04:45
030
Karur Junction
(KRR)
05:43
05:45
02m76.3
Namakkal
(NMKL)
06:14
06:15
01m110.2
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
10:19
10:20
031m350.7
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:13
11:15
042m407
Banaswadi
(BAND)
11:33
11:35
02m413.2
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
13:08
13:10
02m487.8
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
14:45
14:50
05m584.1
Birur Junction
(RRB)
15:33
15:35
02m629.5
Davangere
(DVG)
17:33
17:35
02m744.2
Harihar
(HRR)
17:48
17:50
02m757.1
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
20:55
21:00
05m888.1
Dharwad
(DWR)
21:22
21:24
02m908.5
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
23:55
23:57
02m1030.2
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
02:30
02:35
15m1167.5
Sangli
(SLI)
02:47
02:50
13m1174.7
Satara
(STR)
04:57
05:00
13m1301.4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
08:10
08:20
1610m1446.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
122m1510.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
11:00
11:03
173m1584.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:10
12:20
1610m1626.6
Surat
(ST)
15:30
15:35
115m1842.7
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
16:19
16:21
132m1901.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:18
17:23
15m1972.4
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:54
17:56
122m2007
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
18:10
18:12
122m2025.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:02
19:20
118m2071.5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
20:37
20:39
12m2140.3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
21:58
22:20
122m2205.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:05
23:15
1110m2257.7
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
02:20
02:22
222m2423.1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
03:55
04:05
2110m2527.2
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
08:25
08:35
2110m2803
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
10:55
11:00
215m2984.9
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
11:45
12:15
230m3035.4
Shri Ganganagar Junction
(SGNR)
13:40
destination
213102.4

Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express (22498) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Tiruchchirappalli Junction station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3102 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express-22498 departs from Karur Junction at 05:45 and arrives Shri Ganganagar Junction at 13:40 on day 2.

22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar HumSafar Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.