Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express (22497) Train Schedule

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 57h 20m      35 halts
Distance: 3164 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 57h 20m , Distance: 3164 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express - 22497

Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express ( 22497 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 PC B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 B14 B15 B16 EOG HMH

Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express ( 22497 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 PC B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 B14 B15 B16 EOG HMH

Time Table of Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express-22497

The table below shows the time schedule of Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express (22497) . Timing of Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Ganganagar Junction
(SGNR)
origin
02:00
010
Hanumangarh Junction
(HMH)
02:55
03:25
030m67
Suratgarh Junction
(SOG)
04:15
04:20
05m117.4
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
11:10
11:20
0510m575.2
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
13:13
13:15
02m679.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
15:50
16:00
0110m844.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
16:58
17:00
02m897.2
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
18:00
18:02
02m962.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:35
19:55
0320m1092.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
20:41
20:43
012m1138.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:58
21:00
012m1156.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:43
21:48
05m1191.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:35
22:37
042m1261.7
Surat
(ST)
00:01
00:06
12,35m1320.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:35
03:40
175m1537
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
163m1578.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
112m1653
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
07:40
07:50
110m1716.7
Satara
(STR)
10:52
10:55
13m1862.1
Sangli
(SLI)
13:22
13:25
13m1988.9
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
13:55
14:00
15m1996
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
16:25
16:27
12m2133.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
19:05
19:08
13m2255
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
19:35
19:45
110m2275.4
Harihar
(HRR)
21:48
21:50
12m2406.4
Davangere
(DVG)
22:03
22:05
12m2419.3
Birur Junction
(RRB)
23:28
23:30
12m2534
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
00:30
00:35
25m2579.4
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
02:13
02:15
22m2675.7
Banaswadi
(BAND)
03:23
03:25
22m2750.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:53
03:55
222m2756.5
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
04:43
04:45
242m2812.9
Salem Junction
(SA)
07:50
07:55
25m3001.8
Namakkal
(NMKL)
08:48
08:50
22m3053.4
Karur Junction
(KRR)
09:33
09:35
22m3087.2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
11:20
destination
23163.5

Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express (22497) is a Humsafar Rake starts from Shri Ganganagar Junction station and runs upto Tiruchchirappalli Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3164 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express-22497 departs from Hanumangarh Junction at 03:25 and arrives Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:20 on day 2.

22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli HumSafar Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.