Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express (22474) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 0m      21 halts
Distance: 1212 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 0m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express - 22474

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ( 22474 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express ( 22474 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express-22474

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express (22474) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
14:35
020
Borivali
(BVI)
15:04
15:06
062m18.4
Valsad
(BL)
17:15
17:17
022m183.2
Surat
(ST)
18:19
18:24
015m252.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
19:08
19:10
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:10
20:15
055m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
20:50
20:52
022m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:07
21:09
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
0420m480.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
23:43
23:45
02m549.7
Unjha
(UJA)
00:03
00:05
122m571.4
Siddhpur
(SID)
00:19
00:21
112m585.1
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
01:50
01:55
15m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:40
02:50
1110m667.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
05:40
05:42
112m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:07
06:12
115m863.4
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
06:42
06:44
122m904.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
07:15
07:25
1110m936.6
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
08:50
08:52
12m1039.6
Nagaur
(NGO)
09:41
09:46
125m1096.6
Nokha
(NOK)
10:25
10:27
112m1148.3
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
12:35
destination
111212.4

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express (22474) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Bikaner Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express-22474 departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Junction at 12:35 on day 1.

22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.