Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express - 22473 Train Schedule

BIKANER JN to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m   22 halts
Distance: 1212 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m , Distance: 1212 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express - 22473 Train

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 22473 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 22473 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express - 22473 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 22473 train . Timing of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BIKANER JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BIKANER JN
(BKN)
14:50
010
NOKHA
(NOK)
15:36
15:38
012m64.2
NAGAUR
(NGO)
16:18
16:23
025m115.8
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
19:15
19:30
0315m275.8
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
20:00
20:03
023m307.8
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
20:37
20:42
015m348.9
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
015m379.9
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
23:04
23:05
0--1m462.6
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
00:30
00:40
1110m545.3
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
112m597.9
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
02:21
02:23
112m627.3
UNJHA
(UJA)
02:39
02:41
112m641
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
03:02
03:04
112m662.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1620m731.2
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:54
05:56
112m777
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:14
06:16
142m795.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:57
07:02
135m829.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
07:54
07:56
142m900.5
Surat
(ST)
08:50
08:55
125m959.6
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
122m989.5
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m1028.6
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
11:56
11:59
17,83m1193.3
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
121211.7

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express 22473 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from BIKANER JN station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1212 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22473 departs from NOKHA at 15:38 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 12:45 on day 1.

22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express?

Ans. 1212 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BIKANER JN to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations