Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22473) Train Schedule

Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m      21 halts
Distance: 1274 km
Avg Speed: 58 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m , Distance: 1274 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express - 22473

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ( 22473 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express ( 22473 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22473

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22473) . Timing of Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
origin
14:50
010
Nokha
(NOK)
15:40
15:42
012m64.2
Nagaur
(NGO)
16:24
16:29
025m115.8
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
19:15
19:30
0315m275.8
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
20:03
20:06
023m307.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
20:38
20:43
015m349
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
21:33
21:38
015m379.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:30
00:40
1110m545.3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
01:53
01:55
12m597.9
Siddhpur
(SID)
02:21
02:23
12m627.4
Unjha
(UJA)
02:39
02:41
112m641
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
03:03
03:05
12m662.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:35
04:55
1620m793.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:00
06:01
111m838.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:19
06:21
112m857.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:02
07:07
135m891.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
07:55
07:57
142m962.3
Surat
(ST)
08:45
08:50
125m1021.5
Navsari
(NVS)
09:16
09:18
122m1051.3
Valsad
(BL)
09:50
09:52
132m1090.4
Borivali
(BVI)
11:57
11:59
17,82m1255.2
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
destination
121273.6

Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (22473) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bikaner Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express-22473 departs from Nokha at 15:42 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 12:45 on day 1.

22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.