Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express (22452) Train Schedule

Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 35m      22 halts
Distance: 1586 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUNWED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 35m , Distance: 1586 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express - 22452

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express ( 22452 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 GS GS SLR

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express ( 22452 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express-22452

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express (22452) . Timing of Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chandigarh Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Chandigarh Junction
(CDG)
origin
05:45
010
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
06:30
06:40
0110m44.7
Karnal
(KUN)
07:34
07:36
012m119.9
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
10:00
10:02
012m249.6
Gurgaon
(GGN)
10:21
10:23
012m266.6
Rewari Junction
(RE)
11:35
11:37
072m317.9
Narnaul
(NNL)
12:16
12:18
02m369.7
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
13:00
13:02
012m419.7
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
13:50
13:53
03m466.6
Phulera Junction
(FL)
14:55
15:05
010m533.5
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
16:30
16:40
0210m613.6
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
18:28
18:31
023m753.6
Falna
(FA)
19:15
19:17
012m820.1
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:12
21:22
0210m919
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
22:15
22:17
012m971.5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
23:08
23:10
022m1036.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
01:10
01:30
120m1105.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
02:21
02:23
112m1169.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
03:08
03:13
135m1203.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
04:19
04:21
142m1274.4
Surat
(ST)
05:15
05:20
125m1333.6
Borivali
(BVI)
08:28
08:30
182m1567.3
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
09:20
destination
141585.7

Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express (22452) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chandigarh Junction station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express-22452 departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:40 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 09:20 on day 1.

22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi Weekly SF Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.