Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express (22451) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m      22 halts
Distance: 1586 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m , Distance: 1586 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express - 22451

Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express ( 22451 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express ( 22451 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express-22451

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express (22451) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
12:15
040
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
063m18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
015m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
045m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
18:18
18:20
032m416.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
0125m480.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
21:20
21:22
02m549.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
02m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
010m667.1
Falna
(FA)
01:25
01:27
122m766
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
02:38
02:40
12m832.5
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
04:45
05:00
1315m972.5
Phulera Junction
(FL)
06:20
06:30
1210m1052.6
Ringas Junction
(RGS)
07:27
07:30
133m1119.5
Nim Ka Thana
(NMK)
08:20
08:22
112m1166.4
Narnaul
(NNL)
08:57
08:59
112m1216.3
Rewari Junction
(RE)
10:45
10:50
165m1268.2
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
122m1319.4
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
132m1336.5
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
13:26
13:28
132m1432
Karnal
(KUN)
13:53
13:55
122m1466.2
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
15:15
15:25
1610m1541.3
Chandigarh Junction
(CDG)
16:20
destination
11586.1

Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express (22451) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Chandigarh Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express-22451 departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Chandigarh Junction at 16:20 on day 1.

22451 Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.