Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express - 22451 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to CHANDIGARH

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m   23 halts
Distance: 1586 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 5m , Distance: 1586 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express - 22451 Train

Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express 22451 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS EOG

Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express 22451 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG HA1 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS GS GS EOG

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express - 22451 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express 22451 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:15
040
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
063m18.4
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
015m252.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
045m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
18:18
18:20
032m416.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
0125m480.9
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
21:20
21:22
022m549.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
012m614.5
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0210m667.1
FALNA
(FA)
00:56
00:58
122m766
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
02:38
02:40
122m832.5
AJMER
(AII)
04:45
05:00
1315m972.5
PHULERA JN
(FL)
06:20
06:30
1210m1052.6
RINGAS JN
(RGS)
07:22
07:25
133m1119.5
SHRI MADHOPUR
(SMPR)
07:34
07:36
112m1129.5
NIM KA THANA
(NMK)
07:55
07:57
112m1166.4
NARNAUL
(NNL)
08:32
08:34
112m1216.3
REWARI
(RE)
10:45
10:50
165m1268.2
GURGAON
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
122m1319.4
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
132m1336.4
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
13:27
13:29
132m1431.9
Karnal
(KUN)
13:52
13:54
122m1466.1
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
15:15
15:25
1610m1541.3
CHANDIGARH
(CDG)
16:20
141586

Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express 22451 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto CHANDIGARH.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1586 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express-22451 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 12:50 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 16:20 on day 1.

22451 Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express?

Ans. 1586 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to CHANDIGARH in Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi Weekly SF Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations