Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) (22420) Train Schedule

Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 45m      10 halts
Distance: 815 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUETHUSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 45m , Distance: 815 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) - 22420

Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) ( 22420 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 B2 B3 A1 HA1 H1 EOG ZBD

Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) ( 22420 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 B1 B2 B3 A1 HA1 H1 EOG ZBD

Time Table of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)-22420

The table below shows the time schedule of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) (22420) . Timing of Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminal

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
18:45
010
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
19:20
19:22
022m12.6
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
21:40
21:47
037m153.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:05
03:15
13,410m479
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
04:57
04:59
12m586.9
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
05:36
05:38
112m618.5
Zafarabad Junction
(ZBD)
07:00
07:30
1130m710.6
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
07:38
07:40
152m716.9
Dobhi
(DHE)
08:20
08:22
12m753.9
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
08:40
08:42
122m775.4
Ghazipur City
(GCT)
09:30
destination
11815

Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) (22420) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Ghazipur City .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 815 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow)-22420 departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 19:22 and arrives Ghazipur City at 09:30 on day 1.

22420 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.