Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 25m      19 halts
Distance: 2102 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 25m , Distance: 2102 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express - 22416

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express ( 22416 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 H1 EOG BZA

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express ( 22416 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 H1 EOG BZA

Time Table of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express-22416

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
06:25
0100
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
09:10
09:15
015m195
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
11:15
11:17
012m313.2
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
17:15
17:25
0110m702.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
00:20
00:30
1210m1093
Chandrapur
(CD)
03:21
03:24
113m1287.8
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
04:30
04:40
1110m1301.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
05:27
05:28
121m1371.3
Ramagundam
(RDM)
06:17
06:18
121m1443.5
Peddapalli Junction
(PDPL)
06:33
06:34
111m1461.1
Warangal
(WL)
07:48
07:50
112m1544.7
Khammam
(KMT)
09:39
09:40
111m1652.2
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
11:30
11:50
1620m1752.5
Eluru
(EE)
12:34
12:35
121m1812.1
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
13:04
13:05
121m1859.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
13:56
13:57
131m1901.4
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
14:44
14:45
111m1951.5
Anakapalle
(AKP)
16:09
16:10
131m2069
Duvvada
(DVD)
17:13
17:15
142m2084.9
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
17:50
destination
12,52102

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2102 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express-22416 departs from Agra Cantt. at 09:15 and arrives Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 on day 1.

22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.