Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 22413 Train Schedule

BALURGHAT to NEW JALPAIGURI

Type: Rajdhani Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 26h 40m   8 halts
Distance: 1909 km
Avg Speed: 72 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1909 km , Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 22413 Train

Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22413 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L EOG H1 A5 A4 A3 A2 A1 PC B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22413 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 A5 A4 A3 A2 A1 PC B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - 22413 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22413 train . Timing of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BALURGHAT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BALURGHAT
(BLGT)
19:45
0--0
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
14:20
0--0
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
06:10
0--0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
19:30
0--0
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
20:40
0--0
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:00
0--0
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
14:15
0--0
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
10:00
010
Thane
(TNA)
21:03
21:05
0--2m16.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:10
23:25
0--15m75.4
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
17:05
17:08
0--3m180.5
Thivim
(THVM)
10:40
10:42
012m46.1
Mallickpur Hat
(MKRH)
19:57
19:58
011m13.1
BIDHAN NAGAR
(BNXR)
14:27
14:28
0--1m3.6
NELLORE
(NLR)
06:43
06:45
0--2m38.4
Thane
(TNA)
22:38
22:40
0--2m16.5
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
20:00
20:05
0--5m24.7
Rampur Bazar
(RMPB)
20:08
20:10
0--2m20
Dum Dum Junction
(DDJ)
14:34
14:35
0--1m6.8
KAVALI
(KVZ)
07:23
07:25
0--2m89.2
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:25
23:30
0--5m49.3
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
21:05
21:15
0--10m77.8
Panvel
(PNVL)
21:50
21:55
0--5m49.3
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
00:52
00:55
1--3m159.5
DIMAPUR
(DMV)
18:14
18:16
0--2m249.9
KUDAL
(KUDL)
11:30
11:32
012m96.4
FURKATING JN
(FKG)
19:20
19:22
0--2m320
Ratnagiri
(RN)
13:25
13:30
025m236.1
Malancha
(MLNH)
20:17
20:18
011m23.2
BARRACKPORE
(BP)
14:49
14:51
0--2m22.5
ONGOLE
(OGL)
08:23
08:25
0--2m155.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
03:14
03:16
1--2m252.2
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
22:30
22:35
0--5m177
ROHA
(ROHA)
23:25
23:30
0--5m124.1
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
02:47
02:50
1--3m271.1
NAIHATI JN
(NH)
15:13
15:15
0--2m37.8
CHIRALA
(CLX)
09:03
09:05
0--2m204.5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
04:25
04:30
1--5m327.6
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
00:35
00:40
1--5m289.6
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:10
01:12
1--2m252.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
03:30
03:40
1--10m313.4
MARIANI JN
(MXN)
20:00
20:02
0--2m358.1
Panvel
(PNVL)
18:00
18:05
055m514.3
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
20:29
20:30
011m32.9
SIMALUGURI JN
(SLGR)
20:55
20:57
0--2m412.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:35
19:45
0610m577.5
BUNIADPUR
(BNDP)
20:45
20:46
0--1m45.2
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
15:24
15:25
0--1m45.2
BAPATLA
(BPP)
09:18
09:20
0--2m219.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
06:10
06:12
1--2m439
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
01:45
01:55
1--10m342
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:25
02:30
1--5m327.6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:50
06:00
1--10m497.5
TENALI JN
(TEL)
09:58
10:00
0--2m262.1
SINDHU DURG
(SNDD)
06:28
06:30
1--2m456.7
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
04:10
04:15
1--5m455.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
04:02
04:04
1--2m439
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
10:30
10:35
1--5m804.4
NEW TINSUKIA
(NTSK)
22:37
22:40
0--3m514.8
Surat
(ST)
22:25
22:28
013m793.7
DAULATPUR HALT
(DLPH)
20:59
21:00
011m54.7
Kalyani
(KYI)
15:29
15:30
0--1m48
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:06
00:26
1220m923.4
Deotala
(DOTL)
21:10
21:11
0--1m62.3
Chakdaha
(CDH)
15:44
15:45
0--1m61.9
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
10:50
11:00
0--10m293.6
KUDAL
(KUDL)
06:42
06:44
1--2m467.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:05
07:20
1--15m654.7
Thivim
(THVM)
05:20
05:22
1--2m517.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
12:05
12:10
1--5m896.3
DIBRUGARH TOWN
(DBRT)
23:30
0--560.4
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
10:55
11:00
1--5m849.7
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
06:30
06:40
1--10m563.7
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
17:10
17:15
1--5m1188.3
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
06:45
06:55
1110m1450.7
Mahanagar
(MANG)
21:17
21:18
011m67.6
RANAGHAT JN
(RHA)
16:00
16:05
0--5m73.4
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
12:13
12:15
0--2m392.8
SAWANTWADI ROAD
(SWV)
07:04
07:06
1--2m488.1
Gazole
(GZO)
21:24
21:25
0--1m73.7
Birnagar
(BIJ)
16:14
16:15
0--1m81.6
MAHBUBABAD
(MABD)
13:03
13:05
0--2m440.1
PERNEM
(PERN)
07:24
07:26
1--2m506.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1065.4
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:30
07:32
1--2m623.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:20
20:25
1--5m1404
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:40
131909
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:30
23:45
1--15m1599
EKLAKHI
(EKI)
21:51
21:52
0--1m87.1
KRISHNGR CTY JN
(KNJ)
16:38
16:42
0--4m99.7
Warangal JN
(WL)
13:58
14:00
0--2m500.2
Thivim
(THVM)
07:38
07:40
1--2m517.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
18:15
18:25
1--10m1357.4
HONNAVAR
(HNA)
08:20
08:22
1--2m692.8
Dhubulia
(DHU)
16:54
16:55
0--1m112.3
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
14:18
14:20
0--2m510.4
KARMALI
(KRMI)
07:58
08:00
1--2m535
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
20:05
20:10
1--5m1449.3
Udupi
(UD)
10:30
10:32
1--2m814.4
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
02:20
02:25
2--5m1798.2
ADINA
(ADF)
22:04
22:05
0--1m93.6
OLD MALDA
(OMLF)
22:18
22:19
0--1m100.7
BETHUADAHARI
(BTY)
17:08
17:10
0--2m127.8
BHONGIR
(BG)
15:30
15:32
0--2m595.7
Madgaon Junction
(MAO)
09:00
09:30
1--30m563.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
00:30
00:40
2--10m1756.2
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
12:05
12:15
1--10m876.9
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
03:55
04:05
2--10m1911.7
DEBAGRAM
(DEB)
17:24
17:25
0--1m139.6
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
16:45
17:00
0--15m642.1
VASCO DA GAMA
(VSG)
10:10
1--588.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:55
03:05
2--10m1940.3
Kasargod
(KGQ)
12:59
13:01
1--2m924
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
05:05
05:10
2--5m1964.1
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
22:30
22:50
0--20m106.3
SAMSI
(SM)
23:34
23:35
0--1m141
PLASSEY
(PLY)
17:35
17:36
0--1m150.2
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
18:12
18:14
0--2m714.2
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
03:47
03:50
2--3m1982.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
14:15
14:20
1--5m1010.1
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
07:10
07:15
2--5m2076.8
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
05:45
05:48
2--3m2094.2
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
15:35
15:40
1--5m1099.1
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
08:30
08:40
2--10m2175.9
BHALUKA ROAD F
(BKRD)
23:47
23:48
0--1m151.7
BELDANGA
(BEB)
17:54
17:56
0--2m168.2
Wadi jn
(WADI)
20:25
20:30
0--5m826.8
HARISCHANDRPUR
(HCR)
00:01
00:01
1--0m161.6
Sargachhi
(SGV)
18:07
18:08
0--1m177.7
GULBARGA
(GR)
21:08
21:10
0--2m863.6
DAUND JN
(DD)
07:10
07:25
2--15m2178.3
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
17:15
17:20
1--5m1185.4
UDHAMPUR
(UHP)
09:40
09:45
2--5m2229
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
18:15
18:30
1--15m1229.6
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
10:25
2--2253.7
KUMEDPUR
(KDPR)
00:19
00:20
1--1m168.3
BERHAMPORE CRT
(BPC)
18:20
18:25
0--5m186.2
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
23:00
23:10
0--10m976.6
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
08:40
2--2253.7
AZAMNAGAR ROAD
(AZR)
00:36
00:37
1--1m183.5
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
18:29
18:30
0--1m190.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
01:58
02:00
1--2m1163.5
PALGHAT TOWN
(PGTN)
18:45
18:47
1--2m1233.5
Mukuria
(MFA)
00:53
00:54
1--1m192.5
MURSHIDABAD
(MBB)
18:38
18:40
0--2m197.2
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
03:10
03:30
1--20m1239
KLGD
(KLGD)
19:17
19:18
1--1m1252.3
AZIMGANJ JN
(AZ)
19:00
19:05
0--5m203.7
LONAVALA
(LNL)
04:43
04:45
1--2m1302.7
POY
(POY)
19:50
19:52
1--2m1287.4
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
01:09
01:10
1--1m196.9
SUDHANI
(SUD)
01:21
01:22
1--1m208.8
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
19:09
19:10
0--1m204.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
06:38
06:40
1--2m1377
UDT
(UDT)
20:30
20:32
1--2m1316.6
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
07:40
1--1411.6
PLNI
(PLNI)
21:00
21:02
1--2m1350.2
TELTA
(TETA)
01:33
01:34
1--1m217.8
Mahipal Road
(MPLR)
19:19
19:20
0--1m213.8
DALKOLHA
(DLK)
01:43
01:44
1--1m226
Manigram
(MGLE)
19:31
19:32
0--1m224.2
ODC
(ODC)
21:22
21:23
1--1m1375.6
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
22:10
22:15
1--5m1408.2
KANKI
(KKA)
02:03
02:04
1--1m240.7
JANGIPUR ROAD
(JRLE)
19:49
19:50
0--1m238.8
Hatwar
(HWR)
02:12
02:13
1--1m246.1
NIMITITA
(NILE)
20:09
20:10
0--1m258.7
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
23:30
23:35
1--5m1470.5
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
02:29
02:30
1--1m254.5
DHULIAN GANGA
(DGLE)
20:24
20:25
0--1m268.6
MANAMADURAI JN
(MNM)
00:30
00:33
2--3m1518.2
NEW FARAKKA JN
(NFK)
21:08
21:10
0--2m283.3
PARAMAKKUDI
(PMK)
01:00
01:02
2--2m1542.2
Gaisal
(GIL)
02:49
02:50
1--1m271.5
Gunjaria
(GEOR)
02:59
03:00
1--1m277.1
Khaltipur
(KTJ)
21:27
21:28
0--1m297.8
RAMANATHAPURAM
(RMD)
01:30
01:32
2--2m1577.9
Jamirghata
(JMQ)
21:35
21:36
0--1m304.3
MANDAPAM
(MMM)
01:59
02:00
2--1m1614.3
ALUABARI ROAD
(AUB)
03:14
03:15
1--1m285
TKG
(TKG)
03:34
03:35
1--1m305
MALDA TOWN
(MLDT)
22:05
22:50
0--45m318.5
RAMESWARAM
(RMM)
03:15
2--1631.5
GAGA
(GAGA)
03:49
03:50
111m316.9
OLD MALDA
(OMLF)
22:58
23:00
0--2m324.1
NAK
(NAK)
04:04
04:05
1--1m338.3
EKLAKHI
(EKI)
23:14
23:15
0--1m337.7
BORA
(BORA)
04:24
04:25
1--1m351.1
SAMSI
(SM)
23:34
23:35
0--1m353.1
MTRA
(MTRA)
04:34
04:35
1--1m357.6
BHALUKA ROAD F
(BKRD)
23:47
23:48
0--1m363.8
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
05:00
1--361.3
HARISCHANDRPUR
(HCR)
00:01
00:02
1--1m373.7
KUMEDPUR
(KDPR)
00:14
00:16
1--2m380.4
AZAMNAGAR ROAD
(AZR)
00:34
00:36
1--2m395.6
BARSOI JN
(BOE)
01:08
01:10
1--2m409
DALKOLHA
(DLK)
01:43
01:45
1--2m438.1
KANKI
(KKA)
02:03
02:04
1--1m452.8
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
02:28
02:30
1--2m466.6
Gaisal
(GIL)
02:49
02:50
1--1m483.6
ALUABARI ROAD
(AUB)
03:12
03:14
1--2m497.1
TKG
(TKG)
03:33
03:35
1--2m517.1
GAGA
(GAGA)
03:49
03:50
111m529
NAK
(NAK)
04:14
04:15
1--1m550.4
BORA
(BORA)
04:33
04:35
1--2m563.3
MTRA
(MTRA)
04:49
04:50
1--1m569.7
SILIGURI JN
(SGUJ)
05:00
05:05
1--5m573.4
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
05:35
1--580.7

Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 22413 train is a Rajdhani Rake starts from BALURGHAT station and runs upto NEW JALPAIGURI.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1909 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express-22413 departs from SEALDAH at 14:20 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 05:35 on day 1.

22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Ans. 72 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Ans. 1909 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BALURGHAT to NEW JALPAIGURI in Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations