New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express - 22412 Train Schedule

ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to NAHARLAGUN

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 38h 10m   14 halts
Distance: 2104 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 38h 10m , Distance: 2104 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express - 22412 Train

New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express 22412 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express 22412 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 PC A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Time Table of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express - 22412 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express 22412 train . Timing of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
15:45
050
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
20:35
20:45
0910m427.9
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
22:20
22:30
03,710m499.9
SIWAN JN
(SV)
05:00
05:05
115m887.8
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
06:25
06:30
12,35m949.1
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
08:00
08:05
125m1008.6
BARAUNI JN
(BJU)
09:30
09:50
17,820m1096.1
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
13:10
13:35
1125m1275.9
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
17:00
17:10
1--10m1459.7
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
19:28
19:30
1--2m1585.2
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
21:30
21:35
1--5m1710.4
RANGIYA JN
(RNY)
23:35
23:40
1--5m1819.5
RANGAPARA NORTH
(RPAN)
01:50
02:05
2315m1942.3
HARMUTI
(HMY)
04:40
04:43
213m2084.9
NAHARLAGUN
(NHLN)
05:55
212104.2

New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express 22412 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL station and runs upto NAHARLAGUN.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2104 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express-22412 departs from KANPUR CENTRAL at 20:45 and arrives NAHARLAGUN at 05:55 on day 2.

22412 New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express?

Ans. 2104 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to NAHARLAGUN in New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations