New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express (22412) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Naharlagun
Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 38h 5m      14 halts
Distance: 2116 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 38h 5m , Distance: 2116 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express - 22412

New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express ( 22412 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 A4 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 EOG

New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express ( 22412 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG H1 A1 A2 A3 A4 PC B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 EOG

Time Table of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express-22412

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express (22412) . Timing of New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
15:50
0150
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
20:45
20:55
0910m440.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
22:10
22:35
0725m512.2
Siwan Junction
(SV)
05:00
05:05
115m900.2
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
06:25
06:30
12,35m961.4
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
08:00
08:05
125m1020.9
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
09:30
09:50
17,820m1108.4
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
13:10
13:20
1110m1288.2
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
16:50
17:05
115m1472
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
19:30
19:32
12m1597.5
New Bongaigaon Junction
(NBQ)
21:30
21:35
15m1722.7
Rangiya Junction
(RNY)
23:32
23:42
110m1831.7
Rangapara North Junction
(RPAN)
02:00
02:15
2315m1954.6
Harmuti Junction
(HMY)
04:50
04:53
23m2097.1
Naharlagun
(NHLN)
05:55
destination
212116.5

New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express (22412) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Naharlagun .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2116 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express-22412 departs from Kanpur Central at 20:55 and arrives Naharlagun at 05:55 on day 2.

22412 New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.