New Delhi Puducherry SF Express (22404) Train Schedule

New Delhi to Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 42h 10m      12 halts
Distance: 2384 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 42h 10m , Distance: 2384 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train New Delhi Puducherry SF Express - 22404

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ( 22404 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 GEN GEN GEN SLR

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express ( 22404 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 B2 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express-22404

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express (22404) . Timing of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:45
060
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
01:33
01:36
113m141.2
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
02:20
02:25
115m195
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
10:50
11:00
1110m702.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
13:00
13:05
135m794.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
1225m1093
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
11,310m1301.4
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:44
23:46
122m1371.3
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:02
232m1544.7
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
07:10
07:30
2120m1752.5
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
11:55
12:00
215m2046.1
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
14:25
14:40
2515m2188.1
Puducherry (Pondicherry)
(PDY)
17:55
destination
212384.2

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express (22404) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Puducherry (Pondicherry) .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2384 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Puducherry SF Express-22404 departs from Mathura Junction at 01:36 and arrives Puducherry (Pondicherry) at 17:55 on day 2.

22404 New Delhi Puducherry SF Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.