New Delhi Puducherry SF Express - 22404 Train Schedule

New Delhi to PONDICHERRY

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: NR/Northern
Travel Time: 42h 10m   13 halts
Distance: 2383 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 42h 10m , Distance: 2383 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express - 22404 Train

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express 22404 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 BE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express 22404 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 BE1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express - 22404 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express 22404 train . Timing of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:45
060
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
01:33
01:35
112m141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
02:20
02:25
115m195
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
10:36
10:46
1110m702.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:46
12:51
135m794.6
NAGPUR
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
1225m1093
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
11,310m1301.4
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
23:44
23:45
121m1371.3
Warangal JN
(WL)
03:00
03:02
232m1544.7
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
07:10
07:20
2110m1751.3
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
11:48
11:50
212m2044.9
CHENNAI EGMORE
(MS)
14:25
14:40
2515m2186.9
PONDICHERRY
(PDY)
17:55
212383

New Delhi Puducherry SF Express 22404 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto PONDICHERRY.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2383 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Puducherry SF Express-22404 departs from Mathura Junction at 01:35 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 17:55 on day 2.

22404 New Delhi Puducherry SF Express train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi Puducherry SF Express?

Ans. 57 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Puducherry SF Express?

Ans. 2383 km


Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to PONDICHERRY in New Delhi Puducherry SF Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations