Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) (22351) Train Schedule

Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 48h 40m      26 halts
Distance: 2710 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2710 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 22351

Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ( 22351 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS GS SLR MAS

Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) ( 22351 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GS GS GS SLR MAS

Time Table of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)-22351

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) (22351) . Timing of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patliputra Junction
(PPTA)
origin
20:15
00
Danapur
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
042m5.9
Mughal Sarai Junction
(MGS)
23:39
23:49
010m207.4
Chheoki Junction (Allahabad)
(COI)
02:15
02:25
1210m350.7
Satna Junction
(STA)
05:20
05:30
1110m520.9
Katni Junction
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
155m619.3
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
08:50
09:00
1110m710.1
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:55
13:05
110m955.3
Betul
(BZU)
15:00
15:02
112m1062.3
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:21
16:23
112m1149.2
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
18:20
18:45
1225m1253.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:48
21:50
112m1448.4
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
22:30
22:40
1210m1462.1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
121m1532
Ramagundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
221m1604.1
Warangal
(WL)
03:00
03:02
212m1705.4
Khammam
(KMT)
04:29
04:30
211m1812.8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
07:10
07:30
220m1913.2
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
231m2051.8
Nellore
(NLR)
10:24
10:25
231m2168.4
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
11:55
12:00
215m2206.8
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:20
14:45
225m2344.4
Arakkonam Junction
(AJJ)
15:28
15:30
212m2412.5
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
16:10
16:15
215m2473.5
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
22m2558
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
19:48
19:50
22m2689.2
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
20:55
destination
22710

Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) (22351) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patliputra Junction station and runs upto Yesvantpur Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2710 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)-22351 departs from Danapur at 20:37 and arrives Yesvantpur Junction at 20:55 on day 2.

22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.