Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 22351 Train Schedule

Patliputra Junction to Banglore Yashwantpura JN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 48h 40m   26 halts
Distance: 2709 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2709 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 22351 Train

Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 22351 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 GS GS GS SLR MAS

Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 22351 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A3 A2 A1 GS GS GS SLR MAS

Time Table of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) - 22351 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 22351 train . Timing of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Patliputra Junction
(PPTA)
20:15
0--0
DANAPUR
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
042m5.9
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
0--10m207.6
ACOI
(ACOI)
02:10
02:15
1--5m351
SATNA
(STA)
05:20
05:30
1110m521.2
KATNI
(KTE)
06:50
06:55
155m619.6
JABALPUR
(JBP)
08:50
09:00
1110m710.4
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:55
13:05
1410m955.6
BETUL
(BZU)
15:00
15:02
112m1062.6
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
16:21
16:23
112m1149.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
18:40
18:45
125m1253.9
CHANDRAPUR
(CD)
21:48
21:50
112m1448.7
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
22:35
22:40
125m1462.4
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
121m1532.3
RAMGUNDAM
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
221m1604.4
Warangal JN
(WL)
03:00
03:02
212m1705.6
KHAMMAM
(KMT)
04:29
04:30
211m1813.1
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
07:10
07:20
2--10m1912.3
ONGOLE
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
231m2050.8
NELLORE
(NLR)
10:14
10:15
231m2167.5
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
11:45
11:50
215m2205.9
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
14:20
14:45
2--25m2343.5
ARAKKONAM
(AJJ)
15:43
15:45
212m2411.6
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
16:25
16:30
215m2472.6
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2--2m2557.1
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
19:48
19:50
242m2688.3
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
20:55
2--2709.1

Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 22351 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from Patliputra Junction station and runs upto Banglore yashwantpura JN.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2709 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)-22351 departs from DANAPUR at 20:37 and arrives Banglore yashwantpura JN at 20:55 on day 2.

22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 2709 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra Junction to Banglore yashwantpura JN in Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations