Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express - 22318 Train Schedule

JAMMU TAWI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Type: Humsafar Rake
Zone: ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 34h 40m   11 halts
Distance: 1949 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type Humsafar Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 34h 40m , Distance: 1949 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express - 22318 Train

Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 22318 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 PC B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 22318 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B16 B15 B14 B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 PC B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express - 22318 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 22318 train . Timing of Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JAMMU TAWI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
07:25
010
BHAGALPUR
(BGP)
13:30
0--0
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
16:00
0--0
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
13:50
0--0
HOWRAH JN
(HWH)
08:15
0--0
Dehradun
(DDN)
06:15
040
vizianagaram
(VZM)
07:00
0--0
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
08:00
0--0
SILCHAR
(SCL)
22:15
0--0
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
20:10
0--0
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
23:30
0--0
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
08:15
08:35
0--20m61.1
HASSAN
(HAS)
10:00
10:02
0--2m120.8
KATAKHAL JN
(KTX)
22:34
22:35
0--1m19.6
Beas
(BEAS)
20:40
20:42
0--2m42.3
Arag
(ARAG)
23:49
23:50
011m17
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
12:05
12:15
0110m264.2
JAMALPUR JN
(JMP)
14:35
14:40
0--5m53.1
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
16:55
17:15
0--20m58.2
Beas
(BEAS)
19:30
19:32
0--2m42.3
CHAKKI BANK
(CHKB)
15:40
15:50
0--10m99
KATHGODAM
(KGM)
08:29
08:30
0--1m1353.7
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
07:15
07:17
0--2m51.8
KIUL JN
(KIUL)
16:00
16:20
0--20m98.2
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
18:10
18:15
0--5m111.2
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
20:05
20:10
0--5m78.5
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
17:10
17:15
0--5m212
MORADABAD
(MB)
09:25
09:30
0--5m219.3
ANAKAPALLE
(AKP)
09:13
09:15
0--2m94.2
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
10:07
10:12
0--5m167.6
BADARPUR JN
(BPB)
22:45
23:00
0--15m29.4
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
21:20
21:25
0--5m78.5
Sulgare
(SGRE)
00:01
00:02
1--1m33.7
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
13:55
14:00
015m377.9
HARANGAJAO
(HJO)
23:46
23:48
0--2m78.3
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
21:45
21:47
0--2m99.6
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
00:12
00:13
111m45.6
Saharanpur
(SRE)
15:10
15:15
0--5m458.9
JHAJHA
(JAJ)
17:30
17:34
0--4m151.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
22:00
22:20
0--20m358.6
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
20:15
20:17
0--2m83.2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
18:05
18:15
0--10m264.4
BAREILLY
(BE)
10:40
10:45
0--5m309.6
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
10:35
10:37
0--2m211.7
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
10:57
11:00
0--3m213
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
21:15
21:25
0--10m135.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
19:55
20:00
0--5m378
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
14:10
13:10
051380m544.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
11:30
11:32
0--2m261.8
Chitradurg
(CTA)
13:00
13:02
012m315
NHLG
(NHLG)
00:24
00:29
1--5m114.2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
22:20
22:25
0--5m135.5
DHALGAON
(DLGN)
00:29
00:30
111m62
MORADABAD
(MB)
18:07
18:15
018m652.1
JASIDIH JN
(JSME)
18:12
18:14
0--2m195.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:40
23:45
0--5m457.3
Jath Road
(JTRD)
00:49
00:50
111m79.6
BAREILLY
(BE)
19:42
19:44
012m742.4
MADHUPUR JN
(MDP)
18:30
18:40
0--10m224.7
Surat
(ST)
01:25
01:30
1--5m587
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
23:25
23:35
0--10m249.1
Saharanpur
(SRE)
22:15
22:20
0--5m459
BHIMAVARAM TOWN
(BVRT)
12:44
12:45
0--1m330.9
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
15:50
15:55
0--5m466.5
MAIBANG
(MBG)
01:04
01:06
1--2m148.7
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
23:39
23:41
0--2m197.6
GUDIVADA JN
(GDV)
13:54
13:55
0--1m394.5
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
16:50
17:00
0--10m516.5
LANGTING
(LGT)
01:36
01:38
1--2m173.9
Patiala
(PTA)
00:15
00:17
1--2m250.2
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
01:15
01:16
1--1m107.1
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
23:15
23:25
0--10m977.7
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
19:30
19:50
0--20m306.3
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
04:10
04:15
1--5m820.7
New Delhi
(NDLS)
02:50
03:15
1--25m448.2
MORADABAD
(MB)
01:20
01:30
1--10m652.1
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
05:40
05:55
1515m1260.5
PURULIA JN
(PRR)
21:08
21:10
0--2m382.4
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
04:50
1--844.3
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
04:58
05:00
1--2m589.5
BAREILLY
(BE)
02:55
03:00
1--5m742.5
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
14:40
14:50
0--10m437.9
DHONE
(DHNE)
18:13
18:15
0--2m585.1
LUMDING JN
(LMG)
02:15
02:30
1--15m212.3
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
00:47
00:50
1--3m275.5
Bohali
(BHLI)
01:39
01:40
111m126.4
CHIRALA
(CLX)
16:03
16:04
0--1m527
NANDYAL
(NDL)
19:45
19:47
0--2m660.7
CHAPARMUKH JN
(CPK)
03:57
03:59
1--2m301.8
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
01:25
01:35
1--10m303.5
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
02:05
02:10
1--5m136.6
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:45
06:55
12,310m1278.6
ROURKELA
(ROU)
22:00
22:07
0--7m599.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:55
06:00
1--5m643.3
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
06:40
06:55
1--15m977.7
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
23:27
23:30
0--3m700.7
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
07:50
07:55
1--5m761.4
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
09:25
09:27
1--2m1117.2
ONGOLE
(OGL)
16:46
16:47
0--1m576.5
MARKAPUR ROAD
(MRK)
21:52
21:53
0--1m773.7
GUWAHATI
(GHY)
05:30
05:50
1--20m392.8
Panipat Junction
(PNP)
03:03
03:05
1--2m412.9
MODNIMB
(MLB)
02:35
02:36
111m167.3
GAYA JN
(GAYA)
09:45
09:50
13,25m1483.7
GOAL PARA TOWN
(GLPT)
07:50
07:52
1--2m523.6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:40
04:50
1--10m502.6
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
03:00
03:20
1--20m189.5
DHANBAD JN
(DHN)
13:00
13:10
1110m1683.2
SAMBALPUR
(SBP)
00:15
00:17
1--2m749.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
09:10
09:15
1--5m858.9
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
11:15
11:00
1--1425m1260.5
NELLORE
(NLR)
18:00
18:01
0--1m693.2
NARASARAOPET
(NRT)
23:38
23:40
0--2m872.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
13:05
13:10
1--5m1151
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
20:18
20:23
0--5m814.9
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
00:40
00:45
1--5m917.8
NEW BONGAIGAON
(NBQ)
08:44
08:54
1--10m575.1
JEUR
(JEUR)
03:54
03:55
111m223.9
ASANSOL JN
(ASN)
14:22
14:24
1--2m1741.5
vizianagaram
(VZM)
08:20
08:25
1--5m1197.2
Parewadi
(PRWD)
04:23
04:24
1--1m249.1
SEALDAH
(SDAH)
18:05
1--1949.1
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
09:40
10:00
1--20m1258.3
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
20:03
20:10
1--7m1549.7
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
20:35
20:40
0--5m824.7
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
01:30
01:40
1--10m949.7
NEW COOCH BEHAR
(NCB)
10:54
10:59
1--5m700.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
23:05
23:30
1--25m1733.9
CHITTOR
(CTO)
21:45
21:46
0--1m896.7
ELURU
(EE)
02:30
02:32
1--2m1009.3
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
13:15
13:30
1--15m825.8
Jinti Road
(JNTR)
04:34
04:35
111m258.3
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
12:26
12:30
1--4m1459
BHIGWAN
(BGVN)
04:54
04:55
1--1m269.8
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
14:45
15:00
1--15m1607.9
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
00:20
00:22
2--2m1776.1
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
22:30
22:32
0--2m929.5
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
03:22
03:24
1--2m1076.8
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
14:50
14:52
1--2m913.2
KUPPAM
(KPN)
00:45
00:46
1--1m1054.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
04:04
04:10
1--6m1099.2
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
16:25
16:35
1--10m1009.6
Boribial
(BRB)
05:14
05:15
1--1m287.2
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(MAS)
21:30
22:00
1--30m2039.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
03:05
03:15
2--10m1971.8
KATPADI JN
(KPD)
00:43
00:45
2--2m2168.2
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
05:30
2--2047.2
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
02:18
02:20
1--2m1145.2
TUNI
(TUNI)
05:50
05:52
1--2m1203
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
18:41
18:46
1--5m1134.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
05:40
1--297.6
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
03:00
03:20
1--20m1158.9
ANAKAPALLE
(AKP)
06:43
06:45
1--2m1266.8
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
20:05
20:10
1--5m1219.3
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
04:55
05:00
2--5m2532.6
PALAKKAD
(PGT)
06:02
06:07
2--5m2588.3
MYSORE JN
(MYS)
05:44
1--1296.5
DUVVADA
(DVD)
07:18
07:20
1--2m1282.7
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
21:00
21:10
1--10m1271.5
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
22:03
22:08
1--5m1325.3
Ernakulam Junction South
(ERS)
09:14
09:20
2--6m2737.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
07:50
1--1299.9
SONPUR JN
(SEE)
22:18
22:23
1--5m1330.6
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
(TVC)
13:49
13:50
2--1m2943.6
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
23:15
23:25
1--10m1384.8
BALLIA
(BUI)
00:35
00:40
2--5m1451
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
03:05
03:15
2--10m1590.4
ALLAHABAD JN
(ALD)
05:35
05:50
2--15m1714.7
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
08:30
08:40
2--10m1909.1
TUNDLA JN
(TDL)
11:58
12:03
2--5m2140.2
ALIGARH JN
(ALJN)
13:08
13:13
2--5m2218.5
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
(ANVT)
15:15
2--2337

Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 22318 train is a Humsafar Rake starts from JAMMU TAWI station and runs upto ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1949 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express-22318 departs from BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 15:15 on day 2.

22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express?

Ans. 1949 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JAMMU TAWI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL in Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations