Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express (22143) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Bidar
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m      15 halts
Distance: 672 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WEDFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 672 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express - 22143

Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express ( 22143 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR UR S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 A1 HA1 UR UR UR

Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express ( 22143 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 A1 HA1 UR UR UR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express-22143

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express (22143) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
21:00
090
Dadar Central
(DR)
21:12
21:15
053m9
Thane
(TNA)
21:34
21:35
051m33.3
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
22:38
22:40
012m98
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:22
23:25
013m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:30
00:35
135m189.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
01:50
01:52
12,32m265
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
03:18
03:23
12,45m373.1
Barsi Town
(BTW)
03:53
03:55
112m410.4
Osmanabad
(UMD)
04:37
04:40
13m446.4
Harangul
(HGL)
06:09
06:10
111m516.7
Latur
(LUR)
06:30
06:40
1110m525.5
Latur Road Junction
(LTRR)
07:10
07:11
111m558.4
Udgir
(UDGR)
07:46
07:47
111m591.3
Bhalki
(BHLK)
08:22
08:23
11m634.5
Bidar
(BIDR)
09:15
destination
11671.9

Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express (22143) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Bidar .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 672 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express-22143 departs from Dadar Central at 21:15 and arrives Bidar at 09:15 on day 1.

22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar SF Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.