Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22132) Train Schedule

Manduadih to Pune Junction
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 50m      17 halts
Distance: 1537 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 50m , Distance: 1537 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Gyan Ganga Express (PT) - 22132

Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ( 22132 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR UR S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 UR SLR DD

Gyan Ganga Express (PT) ( 22132 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 PC S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 UR SLR DD

Time Table of Gyan Ganga Express (PT)-22132

The table below shows the time schedule of Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22132) . Timing of Gyan Ganga Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Manduadih
(MUV)
origin
04:15
030
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
05:05
05:07
012m56.6
Allahabad City
(ALY)
07:03
07:05
042m118.1
Satna Junction
(STA)
10:50
11:00
0110m298.1
Katni Junction
(KTE)
12:05
12:10
055m396.5
Jabalpur Junction
(JBP)
13:40
13:50
0110m487.3
Narsinghpur
(NU)
14:58
15:00
022m571.5
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:58
16:00
022m665
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
17:55
18:10
0215m732.5
Harda
(HD)
18:55
18:57
032m808.2
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
20:40
20:45
015m915.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:20
22:30
0610m1039.3
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:50
00:55
135m1223.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:18
02:20
112m1265.8
Belapur
(BAP)
02:58
03:00
112m1310
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
04:10
04:13
113m1377.3
Daund Junction
(DD)
06:05
06:20
1215m1461.4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
08:05
destination
121536.9

Gyan Ganga Express (PT) (22132) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Manduadih station and runs upto Pune Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1537 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gyan Ganga Express (PT)-22132 departs from Gyanpur Road at 05:07 and arrives Pune Junction at 08:05 on day 1.

22132 Gyan Ganga Express (PT) has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.