Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express - 22126 Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to NAGPUR

Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m   9 halts
Distance: 1541 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m , Distance: 1541 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express - 22126 Train

Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Time Table of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express - 22126 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 train . Timing of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
04:10
040
Beas
(BEAS)
04:40
04:42
022m42.3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:18
05:23
025m78.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
08:05
08:10
015m249.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
10:54
02,54m448.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:50
13:55
015m643.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:48
15:53
015m761.4
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
17:15
17:20
01,25m858.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:20
21:30
0110m1151
NAGPUR
(NGP)
04:25
161541.2

Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express 22126 train is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1541 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express-22126 departs from Beas at 04:42 and arrives NAGPUR at 04:25 on day 1.

22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express?

Ans. 64 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express?

Ans. 1541 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Junction to NAGPUR in Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations