Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express (22126) Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction
Type: AC SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m      8 halts
Distance: 1541 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m , Distance: 1541 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express - 22126

Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express ( 22126 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express ( 22126 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 A1 A2 A3 A4 H1 EOG

Time Table of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express-22126

The table below shows the time schedule of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express (22126) . Timing of Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
04:10
040
Jalandhar City Junction
(JUC)
05:20
05:25
025m78.5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
06:15
06:20
015m135.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:45
11:10
0525m448.4
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
13:50
13:55
015m643.4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:48
15:53
015m761.5
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
17:15
17:25
01,210m859.1
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
21:20
21:30
0310m1151.1
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
04:25
destination
131541.4

Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express (22126) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto Nagpur Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1541 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express-22126 departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 05:25 and arrives Nagpur Junction at 04:25 on day 1.

22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.