Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express (22107) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Latur
Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m      11 halts
Distance: 525 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUETHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 9h 30m , Distance: 525 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express - 22107

Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ( 22107 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR UR S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 A1 HA1 UR UR UR

Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express ( 22107 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 A1 HA1 UR UR UR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express-22107

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express (22107) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
21:00
090
Dadar Central
(DR)
21:13
21:15
042m9
Thane
(TNA)
21:34
21:35
051m33.3
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
22:38
22:40
012m98
Lonavala
(LNL)
23:23
23:25
012m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:30
00:35
135m189.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
01:50
01:52
132m265
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
03:18
03:23
145m373.1
Barsi Town
(BTW)
03:53
03:55
112m410.4
Osmanabad
(UMD)
04:37
04:40
123m446.4
Harangul
(HGL)
06:08
06:10
112m516.7
Latur
(LUR)
06:30
destination
11525.5

Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express (22107) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Latur .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 525 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express-22107 departs from Dadar Central at 21:15 and arrives Latur at 06:30 on day 1.

22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur SF Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.