Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip (21028) Train Schedule

Solapur to Gondia Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 55m      40 halts
Distance: 1131 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 55m , Distance: 1131 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip - 21028

Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ( 21028 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0
S11

Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip ( 21028 ) has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip-21028

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip (21028) . Timing of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
18:20
010
Mohol
(MO)
18:48
18:50
012m33.1
Madha
(MA)
19:14
19:16
012m63
Kem
(KEM)
19:54
19:56
012m97.2
Jeur
(JEUR)
20:13
20:15
012m113.1
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
21:03
21:05
012m159.1
Daund Junction
(DD)
21:50
01:10
04A,6200m186.9
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
113m271
Belapur
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
112m338.3
Puntamba Junction
(PB)
04:08
04:10
112m358.3
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
112m382.6
Yeola
(YL)
05:03
05:05
112m396.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
11,45m424.9
Nandgaon
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
122m450.2
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
122m492.2
Pachora Junction
(PC)
07:33
07:35
122m537.2
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
08:13
08:15
112m584.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:50
09:00
1410m609
Bodwad
(BDWD)
09:32
09:34
122m638.7
Malkapur
(MKU)
09:48
09:50
122m658.5
Nandura
(NN)
10:10
10:12
112m686.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
10:23
10:25
122m698.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
10:38
10:40
122m710.6
Akola Junction
(AK)
11:15
11:20
125m747.7
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
11:48
11:50
122m784.9
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
13:00
13:05
115m826.7
Chandur
(CND)
13:30
13:32
12m855.7
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
13:45
13:47
12m872.3
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
14:02
14:04
112m892.2
Wardha Junction
(WR)
14:42
14:45
13m921.8
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
14:50
14:52
12m924.4
Tuljapur
(TGP)
15:10
15:12
12m945.7
Sindi
(SNI)
15:17
15:19
12m953.8
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
16:03
16:05
112m997.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
17:20
17:40
1520m1000.7
Itwari Junction
(ITR)
17:50
17:52
12m1004.8
Kamptee
(KP)
18:12
18:13
11m1015.2
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
18:44
18:45
111m1063
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
19:00
19:01
111m1081.2
Tirora
(TRO)
19:17
19:18
111m1101.2
Gondia Junction
(G)
20:15
destination
151130.9

Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip (21028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Gondia Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1131 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip-21028 departs from Mohol at 18:50 and arrives Gondia Junction at 20:15 on day 1.

21028 Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.