Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip - 21028 Train Schedule

SOLAPUR JN to GONDIA JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 55m   40 halts
Distance: 1132 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 55m , Distance: 1132 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip - 21028 Train

Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip 21028 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0
S11

Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip 21028 train has 1 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE

Time Table of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip - 21028 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip 21028 train . Timing of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SOLAPUR JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
18:20
010
MOHOL
(MO)
18:48
18:50
012m33.1
MADHA
(MA)
19:14
19:16
012m63
KEM
(KEM)
19:54
19:56
012m97.2
JEUR
(JEUR)
20:13
20:15
012m113.1
BHIGWAN
(BGVN)
21:03
21:05
012m159.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
21:50
01:10
04A,6200m186.9
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
02:37
02:40
113m271
BELAPUR
(BAP)
03:48
03:50
112m338.3
PUNTAMBA
(PB)
04:08
04:10
112m358.3
KOPARGAON
(KPG)
04:31
04:33
112m382.6
YEOLA
(YL)
05:03
05:05
112m396.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
06:10
06:15
11,45m424.9
NANDGAON
(NGN)
06:33
06:35
122m450.2
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
07:03
07:05
122m492.2
Pachora Junction
(PC)
07:33
07:35
122m537.1
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
08:13
08:15
112m584.8
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
08:50
09:00
1410m609
BODWAD
(BDWD)
09:32
09:34
122m639.2
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
09:48
09:50
122m659
NANDURA
(NN)
10:10
10:12
122m686.8
JALAMB JN
(JM)
10:23
10:25
122m699
SHEGAON
(SEG)
10:38
10:40
122m711.4
AKOLA JN
(AK)
11:15
11:20
125m748.5
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
11:48
11:50
122m785.7
BADNERA JN
(BD)
13:00
13:05
115m827.4
CHANDUR
(CND)
13:30
13:32
122m856.5
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
13:45
13:47
122m873
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
14:02
14:04
112m893
wardha Junction
(WR)
14:42
14:45
1--3m922.6
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
14:50
14:52
1--2m925.2
TULJAPUR
(TGP)
15:10
15:12
1--2m946.5
SINDI
(SNI)
15:17
15:19
1--2m954.5
AJNI
(AJNI)
16:03
16:05
112m998.5
NAGPUR
(NGP)
17:20
17:40
1520m1001.4
ITWARI
(ITR)
17:50
17:52
1--2m1005.6
KAMPTEE
(KP)
18:12
18:13
1--1m1016
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
18:44
18:45
111m1063.8
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
19:00
19:01
111m1081.9
TIRORA
(TRO)
19:17
19:18
111m1102
GONDIA JN
(G)
20:15
151131.7

Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip 21028 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from SOLAPUR JN station and runs upto GONDIA JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1132 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip-21028 departs from MOHOL at 18:50 and arrives GONDIA JN at 20:15 on day 1.

21028 Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip?

Ans. 44 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip?

Ans. 1132 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SOLAPUR JN to GONDIA JN in Solapur Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations