Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train Schedule

JAIPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m   37 halts
Distance: 1107 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 21h 55m , Distance: 1107 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train

Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 PC S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Aravali Express (PT) - 19708 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train . Timing of Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JAIPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JAIPUR
(JP)
08:40
050
ASALPUR JOBNER
(JOB)
09:06
09:08
022m36.7
PHULERA JN
(FL)
09:25
09:27
042m54.6
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
10:08
10:10
022m109.4
AJMER
(AII)
11:00
11:10
01,210m134.7
BEAWAR
(BER)
11:51
11:53
012m187
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
12:41
12:43
022m253.4
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
13:22
13:27
02,35m274.7
SOMESAR
(SOS)
13:52
13:54
012m302.6
JAWALI
(JAL)
14:02
14:04
012m311.1
RANI
(RANI)
14:16
14:18
012m326.7
FALNA
(FA)
14:30
14:32
012m341.2
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
14:48
14:50
012m357.4
MORI BERA
(MOI)
15:00
15:02
012m366.8
NANA
(NANA)
15:13
15:15
022m379.2
Pindwara
(PDWA)
15:30
15:32
0--2m396.4
SWARUPGANJ
(SRPJ)
15:46
15:48
022m414.6
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
16:40
16:50
01,210m440
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
18:20
18:25
015m492.6
CHHAPI
(CHP)
18:38
18:40
012m508.9
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
18:51
18:53
012m522.1
UNJHA
(UJA)
19:18
19:20
012m535.8
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
19:40
19:42
022m557.5
KALOL
(KLL)
20:41
20:43
032m599.4
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:08
21:10
012m620.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
22:00
22:30
0130m626.3
NADIAD JN
(ND)
23:20
23:22
012m672
ANAND JN
(ANND)
23:40
23:42
042m690.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:23
00:28
115m725
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:16
01:18
142m795.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
01:27
01:29
122m804.9
Surat
(ST)
02:17
02:22
135m854.7
Navsari
(NVS)
02:43
02:45
122m884.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
03:31
03:39
128m949.9
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
04:23
04:25
122m998.4
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
05:38
05:43
185m1088.4
Andheri
(ADH)
06:04
06:07
183m1100.8
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
06:35
151106.8

Aravali Express (PT) 19708 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from JAIPUR station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Aravali Express (PT)-19708 departs from ASALPUR JOBNER at 09:08 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:35 on day 1.

19708 Aravali Express (PT) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 1107 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JAIPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Aravali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations