Aravali Express (PT) (19707) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 0m      37 halts
Distance: 1107 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 0m , Distance: 1107 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Aravali Express (PT) - 19707

Aravali Express (PT) ( 19707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Aravali Express (PT) ( 19707 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Aravali Express (PT)-19707

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express (PT) (19707) . Timing of Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
20:55
050
Andheri
(ADH)
21:10
21:12
082m6.1
Borivali
(BVI)
21:30
21:32
082m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:20
23:22
012m156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
00:09
00:11
112m222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:52
115m252.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
01:27
01:28
111m302
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:40
01:42
132m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:39
02:44
135m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
03:16
03:18
122m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
03:33
03:35
122m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
04:30
04:50
1420m480.9
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
05:12
05:14
12m486.8
Kalol Junction
(KLL)
05:33
05:35
122m507.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
06:42
06:44
112m549.7
Unjha
(UJA)
07:16
07:18
112m571.4
Siddhpur
(SID)
07:47
07:49
112m585.1
Chhapi
(CHP)
08:01
08:03
12m598.3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
08:38
08:43
15m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
09:35
09:45
11,210m667.1
SwarupGanj
(SRPJ)
10:20
10:22
112m692.5
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
10:38
10:40
112m711
Nana
(NANA)
10:52
10:54
112m728
Mori Bera
(MOI)
11:06
11:08
112m740.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
11:18
11:20
112m749.8
Falna
(FA)
11:36
11:38
112m766
Rani
(RANI)
11:51
11:53
122m780.4
Jawali
(JAL)
12:06
12:08
112m796.1
Somesar
(SOS)
12:16
12:18
112m804.5
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
13:13
13:18
12,35m832.5
Sojat Road
(SOD)
13:34
13:36
112m853.8
Beawar
(BER)
14:36
14:40
114m920.2
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
16:25
16:35
1110m972.5
Kishangarh
(KSG)
17:04
17:06
132m1001.3
Naraina
(NRI)
17:34
17:36
112m1042.1
Phulera Junction
(FL)
17:50
17:52
122m1052.6
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
18:07
18:08
111m1070.5
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
18:55
destination
151107.2

Aravali Express (PT) (19707) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jaipur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Aravali Express (PT)-19707 departs from Andheri at 21:12 and arrives Jaipur Junction at 18:55 on day 1.

19707 Aravali Express (PT) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.