Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to JAIPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m   37 halts
Distance: 1107 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1107 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train

Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Aravali Express (PT) - 19707 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train . Timing of Aravali Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
20:55
020
Andheri
(ADH)
21:09
21:12
083m6.1
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
21:28
21:32
084m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
23:20
23:22
012m156.9
Navsari
(NVS)
00:09
00:11
112m222.3
Surat
(ST)
00:47
00:52
115m252.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
01:26
01:28
112m302
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:41
01:43
132m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
02:40
02:45
135m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
03:16
03:18
132m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
03:33
03:35
122m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
04:30
04:50
11,420m480.9
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
05:14
05:16
122m486.8
KALOL
(KLL)
05:35
05:37
122m507.8
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
06:42
06:44
112m549.7
UNJHA
(UJA)
07:04
07:06
112m571.4
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
07:48
07:50
112m585.1
CHHAPI
(CHP)
08:02
08:04
112m598.3
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
08:38
08:43
115m614.5
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
09:30
09:40
11,210m667.2
SWARUPGANJ
(SRPJ)
10:03
10:05
112m692.6
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:19
10:21
1--2m710.8
NANA
(NANA)
10:35
10:37
112m728
MORI BERA
(MOI)
10:49
10:51
112m740.4
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
11:01
11:03
112m749.8
FALNA
(FA)
11:18
11:20
112m766
RANI
(RANI)
11:32
11:34
122m780.5
JAWALI
(JAL)
11:46
11:48
112m796.1
SOMESAR
(SOS)
11:56
11:58
112m804.6
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
12:35
12:40
115m832.5
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
12:58
13:00
112m853.8
BEAWAR
(BER)
14:16
14:18
112m920.2
AJMER
(AII)
16:25
16:35
1110m972.5
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
17:01
17:03
112m997.8
NARAINA
(NRI)
17:34
17:36
112m1042.1
PHULERA JN
(FL)
17:50
17:52
122m1052.6
ASALPUR JOBNER
(JOB)
18:05
18:06
111m1070.5
JAIPUR
(JP)
19:00
151107.2

Aravali Express (PT) 19707 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto JAIPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1107 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Aravali Express (PT)-19707 departs from Andheri at 21:12 and arrives JAIPUR at 19:00 on day 1.

19707 Aravali Express (PT) train has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. 1107 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Aravali Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to JAIPUR in Aravali Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations