Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) - 19601 Train Schedule

UDAIPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m   27 halts
Distance: 2238 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 2238 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) - 19601 Train

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR COR

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR COR

Time Table of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) - 19601 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 train . Timing of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., UDAIPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
UDAIPUR
(UDZ)
00:20
010
RANAPRATAPNAGAR
(RPZ)
00:26
00:28
012m4.1
MAVLI JN
(MVJ)
00:58
01:00
022m42.4
CHITTAURGARH
(COR)
02:15
02:35
0320m113.9
BHILWARA
(BHL)
03:34
03:39
015m168.1
BIJAINAGAR
(BJNR)
04:34
04:36
012m235.1
NASIRABAD
(NSD)
05:08
05:10
012m276.9
AJMER
(AII)
06:20
06:33
0113m300
JAIPUR
(JP)
09:00
09:10
0110m434.7
ALWAR
(AWR)
11:31
11:34
013m585.8
REWARI
(RE)
12:50
12:55
0--5m660.4
GURGAON
(GGN)
13:36
13:38
022m711.6
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
14:01
14:03
032m728.6
DELHI
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
01320m742.7
MORADABAD
(MB)
18:07
18:15
018m903.9
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
02,310m1229.5
BARABANKI JN
(BBK)
00:34
00:36
132m1257.8
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
1610m1498.9
DEORIA SADAR
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
135m1548
SIWAN JN
(SV)
06:40
06:45
115m1617.5
CHHAPRA
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
12,310m1678.7
HAJIPUR JN
(HJP)
09:07
09:12
14,55m1738.2
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
10:20
10:25
13,45m1792
SAMASTIPUR JN
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
115m1844.2
KHAGARIA
(KGG)
13:05
13:07
122m1929.5
KATIHAR JN
(KIR)
15:15
15:25
1610m2053.9
KISHANGANJ
(KNE)
17:09
17:11
112m2150.4
NEW JALPAIGURI
(NJP)
18:35
172237.7

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from UDAIPUR station and runs upto NEW JALPAIGURI.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2238 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)-19601 departs from RANAPRATAPNAGAR at 00:28 and arrives NEW JALPAIGURI at 18:35 on day 1.

19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 2238 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between UDAIPUR to NEW JALPAIGURI in Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations