Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) (19601) Train Schedule

Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m      27 halts
Distance: 2241 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 2241 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) - 19601

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ( 19601 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GS GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR COR

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) ( 19601 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GS GS GS SLR COR

Time Table of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)-19601

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) (19601) . Timing of Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
origin
00:20
030
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
00:25
00:27
012m4.2
Mavli Junction
(MVJ)
01:02
01:04
022m42.5
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
02:15
02:35
0320m113.9
Bhilwara
(BHL)
03:34
03:39
015m168.2
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
04:34
04:36
012m235.2
Nasirabad
(NSD)
05:08
05:10
012m276.9
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
06:20
06:30
0110m300
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
09:00
09:10
0110m434.8
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
11:31
11:34
013m585.9
Rewari Junction
(RE)
12:50
12:55
05m660.4
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:36
13:38
022m711.7
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
14:01
14:03
032m728.7
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
01320m746
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
18:15
18:30
0115m907.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
0210m1232.8
Barabanki Junction
(BBK)
00:34
00:36
132m1261.2
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
04:45
04:55
1610m1502.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:32
05:37
15m1551.4
Siwan Junction
(SV)
06:40
06:45
115m1620.8
Chhapra Junction
(CPR)
07:55
08:05
12,310m1682
Hajipur Junction
(HJP)
09:10
09:15
14,55m1741.5
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
10:10
10:20
13,410m1795.3
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
11:20
11:25
115m1847.5
Khagaria Junction
(KGG)
13:00
13:05
125m1932.8
Katihar Junction
(KIR)
15:15
15:30
1615m2057.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
16:52
16:54
112m2153.7
New Jalpaiguri Junction
(NJP)
18:35
destination
172241

Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) (19601) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Udaipur City station and runs upto New Jalpaiguri Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2241 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)-19601 departs from Ranapratapnagar at 00:27 and arrives New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 on day 1.

19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.