Veraval Mumbai Central Express (19570) Train Schedule

Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m      30 halts
Distance: 923 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 17h 50m , Distance: 923 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Veraval Mumbai Central Express - 19570

Veraval Mumbai Central Express ( 19570 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Veraval Mumbai Central Express ( 19570 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR SLR GEN HA1 B3 B4 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Veraval Mumbai Central Express-19570

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval Mumbai Central Express (19570) . Timing of Veraval Mumbai Central Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Veraval Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Veraval Junction
(VRL)
origin
13:20
010
Chorvad Road
(CVR)
13:40
13:41
011m18.3
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
13:54
13:55
011m30.4
Badodar
(BDDR)
14:20
14:21
011m53.2
Junagadh Junction
(JND)
14:54
14:59
015m82
Jetalsar Junction
(JLR)
15:38
15:43
015m107.7
Navagadh
(NUD)
15:49
15:50
011m113.7
Virpur
(VRR)
16:02
16:03
011m127.2
Gomta
(GTT)
16:10
16:11
011m130.9
Gondal
(GDL)
16:23
16:24
021m143.9
Bhakti Nagar
(BKNG)
17:23
17:25
012m179.1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
17:40
18:15
0235m185
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
18:53
18:55
022m227
Than Junction
(THAN)
19:21
19:23
012m253.4
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
19:59
20:01
022m301
Lakhtar
(LTR)
20:25
20:27
022m322.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:23
21:25
022m366.5
Sanand
(SAU)
21:53
21:55
022m403.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:40
23:00
0520m431.7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
23:43
23:45
012m477.5
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:03
00:05
112m495.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
00:49
00:51
112m530.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
01:39
01:41
142m601
Surat
(ST)
02:33
02:38
125m660.1
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
122m689.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:41
03:43
132m729.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
04:06
04:08
122m755.3
Palghar
(PLG)
05:06
05:08
122m836.8
Borivali
(BVI)
06:05
06:07
152m893.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
06:40
06:42
152m917.4
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
07:10
destination
13923.3

Veraval Mumbai Central Express (19570) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Veraval Junction station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 923 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval Mumbai Central Express-19570 departs from Chorvad Road at 13:41 and arrives Mumbai Central at 07:10 on day 1.

19570 Veraval Mumbai Central Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.