Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express (19568) Train Schedule

Okha to Tuticorin
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 55h 15m      40 halts
Distance: 2709 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 55h 15m , Distance: 2709 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express - 19568

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ( 19568 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN SLR ED

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express ( 19568 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN SLR ED

Time Table of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express-19568

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express (19568) . Timing of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
23:55
010
Dwarka
(DWK)
00:23
00:25
112m28.6
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
01:32
01:34
122m112.7
Hapa
(HAPA)
03:04
03:06
112m175.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
115m251.6
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
08:29
08:31
122m433.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
1420m498.3
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:49
10:51
112m544.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
142m562.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
1210m597
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
12:50
12:52
142m667.6
Surat
(ST)
14:15
14:25
1210m726.7
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
135m795.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
122m821.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:20
18:30
1610m942.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
163m984.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
123m1058.9
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
125m1122.6
Solapur
(SUR)
02:50
03:00
2310m1385
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
04:50
04:53
213m1498
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
225m1534.8
Raichur Junction
(RC)
07:28
07:30
212m1642.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:58
08:00
212m1671.3
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
212m1712
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
2310m1764.2
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:54
11:55
211m1832
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
12:55
13:00
215m1865.3
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:18
14:20
222m1944.8
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
16:04
16:05
221m2028.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:23
16:25
222m2043.9
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
245m2100.3
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:32
22:35
23m2289.2
Erode Junction
(ED)
23:55
00:05
2410m2348.9
Karur Junction
(KRR)
00:57
01:00
333m2413.8
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
02:17
02:20
33m2487.8
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
03:25
03:30
315m2550.1
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
04:13
04:15
32m2593.5
Satur
(SRT)
04:34
04:35
31m2620.4
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
04:56
04:57
31m2642
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
05:29
05:30
31m2678.2
Tuticorin
(TN)
07:10
destination
32709.2

Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express (19568) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Okha station and runs upto Tuticorin .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2709 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express-19568 departs from Dwarka at 00:25 and arrives Tuticorin at 07:10 on day 3.

19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.