Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) (19567) Train Schedule

Tuticorin to Okha
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 35m      40 halts
Distance: 2710 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 35m , Distance: 2710 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) - 19567

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) ( 19567 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN SLR ED

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) ( 19567 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN SLR ED

Time Table of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)-19567

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) (19567) . Timing of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Tuticorin
(TN)
origin
22:00
010
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
22:25
22:26
01m31
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
22:56
22:57
01m67.2
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
23:40
23:42
032m115.7
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
00:55
01:00
135m159.1
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
02:05
02:10
15m221.4
Karur Junction
(KRR)
03:18
03:20
12m295.4
Erode Junction
(ED)
05:10
05:20
1310m360.3
Salem Junction
(SA)
06:40
06:45
155m420
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
10:15
10:20
135m608.9
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:13
11:15
132m665.3
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
112m680.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
13:04
13:05
11m764.4
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
14:30
14:35
135m843.9
Anantapur
(ATP)
14:59
15:00
111m877.2
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
17:05
17:15
1510m945
Adoni
(AD)
18:01
18:02
141m997.2
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
18:28
18:30
132m1037.9
Raichur Junction
(RC)
19:14
19:15
121m1066.8
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
21:40
21:45
125m1174.4
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
22:18
22:20
132m1211.2
Solapur
(SUR)
00:05
00:15
2310m1324.2
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:55
05:05
2210m1586.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
221m1650.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
273m1724.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:10
2610m1766.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:41
10:43
212m1887.3
Valsad
(BL)
11:06
11:08
222m1913.5
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
2110m1982.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
13:05
13:06
231m2041.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
2210m2112.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
14:44
14:45
221m2146.7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:00
15:02
222m2165.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
16:05
16:15
2310m2211.3
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
17:24
17:26
212m2276.4
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
20:55
21:00
235m2458
Hapa
(HAPA)
21:57
21:58
221m2533.9
Jamnagar
(JAM)
22:29
22:30
211m2542.5
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
23:27
23:28
211m2596.9
Dwarka
(DWK)
00:36
00:38
322m2680.9
Okha
(OKHA)
01:35
destination
322709.6

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) (19567) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tuticorin station and runs upto Okha .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2710 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)-19567 departs from Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction at 22:26 and arrives Okha at 01:35 on day 3.

19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.