Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) - 19567 Train Schedule

TUTICORIN to OKHA

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 35m   40 halts
Distance: 2710 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 35m , Distance: 2710 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) - 19567 Train

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR ED

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 GEN GEN GEN SLR ED

Time Table of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) - 19567 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 train . Timing of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., TUTICORIN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
TUTICORIN
(TN)
22:00
010
MANIYACHCHI JN
(MEJ)
22:25
22:26
021m31
KOVILPATTI
(CVP)
22:56
22:57
011m67.2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN
(VPT)
23:40
23:42
022m115.7
MADURAI JN
(MDU)
00:55
01:00
135m159.1
DINDIGUL JN
(DG)
02:15
02:20
135m221.5
KARUR
(KRR)
02:58
03:00
132m295.4
ERODE JN
(ED)
05:10
05:20
1310m360.3
SALEM JN
(SA)
06:15
06:20
155m420
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
10:05
10:10
135m608.9
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
11:08
11:10
132m665.3
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
112m680.8
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
13:04
13:05
1--1m764.4
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
14:30
14:35
135m843.9
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
15:09
15:10
111m877.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
17:05
17:15
1510m945.1
ADONI
(AD)
17:59
18:00
141m997.2
MANTHRALAYAM RD
(MALM)
18:33
18:35
132m1038
RAICHUR
(RC)
19:14
19:15
121m1066.8
Wadi jn
(WADI)
21:40
21:45
125m1174.4
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
22:18
22:20
1--2m1211.3
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
00:05
00:15
2310m1324.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:55
05:05
2210m1586.6
LONAVALA
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
221m1650.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
273m1724.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:10
2610m1766.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:41
10:43
212m1887.3
Valsad
(BL)
11:06
11:08
222m1913.6
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
2110m1982.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
13:05
13:06
231m2041.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
2210m2112.2
ANAND JN
(ANND)
14:44
14:45
231m2146.8
NADIAD JN
(ND)
15:00
15:02
222m2165.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
16:05
16:15
2310m2211.3
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
17:24
17:26
212m2276.5
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
20:55
21:00
235m2458
HAPA
(HAPA)
21:57
21:58
221m2534
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
22:29
22:30
211m2542.5
KHAMBHALIYA
(KMBL)
23:27
23:28
211m2596.9
DWARKA
(DWK)
00:36
00:38
322m2681
OKHA
(OKHA)
01:35
322709.9

Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from TUTICORIN station and runs upto OKHA.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2710 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)-19567 departs from MANIYACHCHI JN at 22:26 and arrives OKHA at 01:35 on day 3.

19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) train has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. 2710 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between TUTICORIN to OKHA in Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations