Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express - 19408 Train Schedule

VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 20m   19 halts
Distance: 1704 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 20m , Distance: 1704 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express - 19408 Train

Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express - 19408 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 train . Timing of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., VARANASI JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
15:35
090
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
16:36
16:38
032m57.5
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
17:45
17:50
035m143.3
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
21:20
21:35
0415m282.8
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:12
01:20
128m518.1
MORADABAD
(MB)
03:00
03:05
125m608.4
DELHI
(DLI)
06:15
06:40
11225m769.6
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
07:09
07:11
112m783.7
GURGAON
(GGN)
07:27
07:29
112m800.7
REWARI
(RE)
08:30
08:32
112m851.9
ALWAR
(AWR)
09:24
09:27
123m926.5
JAIPUR
(JP)
11:35
11:45
1410m1077.6
AJMER
(AII)
14:00
14:10
1210m1212.3
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
16:10
16:12
122m1352.3
FALNA
(FA)
17:03
17:05
112m1418.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
18:45
18:55
1110m1517.6
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
20:35
20:37
1--2m1570.2
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
21:48
21:50
1--2m1635.1
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:24
23:26
112m1697.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:55
131703.9

Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from VARANASI JN station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1704 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express-19408 departs from JAUNPUR CITY at 16:38 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 on day 1.

19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express?

Ans. 1704 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN in Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations