Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express (19408) Train Schedule

Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 20m      19 halts
Distance: 1770 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 20m , Distance: 1770 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express - 19408

Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ( 19408 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express ( 19408 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express-19408

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express (19408) . Timing of Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
origin
15:35
090
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
16:36
16:38
032m57.7
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
17:45
17:50
035m143.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:10
21:30
0420m282.8
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
00:58
01:03
125m518.1
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
02:58
03:08
1210m608.5
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:20
06:40
11220m769.6
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
07:09
07:11
112m783.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:27
07:29
112m800.8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
08:30
08:32
112m852.1
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
09:24
09:27
123m926.6
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
11:35
11:45
1410m1077.7
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
14:00
14:10
1210m1212.4
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
16:28
16:30
122m1352.4
Falna
(FA)
17:22
17:24
112m1418.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
18:44
18:54
1110m1517.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
20:35
20:37
12m1570.4
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
21:48
21:50
12m1635.2
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
23:24
23:26
12m1763.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:55
destination
131769.7

Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express (19408) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Junction station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1770 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express-19408 departs from Jaunpur City at 16:38 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 on day 1.

19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.