Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express - 19407 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 40m   19 halts
Distance: 1704 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1704 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express - 19407 Train

Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 19407 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR

Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 19407 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express - 19407 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 19407 train . Timing of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
21:00
020
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
21:15
21:17
022m5.9
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
22:10
22:12
0--2m68.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
01:05
01:15
1110m186.2
FALNA
(FA)
02:34
02:36
112m285.1
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
03:55
03:57
122m351.6
AJMER
(AII)
06:20
06:33
1113m491.6
JAIPUR
(JP)
09:00
09:10
1110m626.3
ALWAR
(AWR)
11:31
11:34
11,23m777.4
REWARI
(RE)
12:50
12:55
11,25m851.9
GURGAON
(GGN)
13:36
13:38
122m903.2
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
14:01
14:03
132m920.2
DELHI
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
11020m934.3
MORADABAD
(MB)
18:07
18:15
118m1095.5
BAREILLY
(BE)
19:57
19:59
1--2m1185.8
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
1310m1421.1
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
01:06
01:08
2--2m1510.1
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
02:05
02:10
225m1560.5
JAUNPUR CITY
(JOP)
03:28
03:30
212m1646.4
VARANASI JN
(BSB)
05:40
261703.9

Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 19407 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto VARANASI JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1704 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express-19407 departs from Sabarmati BG at 21:17 and arrives VARANASI JN at 05:40 on day 2.

19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express?

Ans. 1704 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN in Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations