Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express (19407) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 40m      19 halts
Distance: 1704 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 40m , Distance: 1704 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express - 19407

Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express ( 19407 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express ( 19407 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express-19407

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express (19407) . Timing of Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
21:00
020
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
21:13
21:15
022m5.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
22:10
22:12
02m68.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:08
01:18
1110m186.2
Falna
(FA)
03:00
03:02
112m285.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
04:02
04:05
123m351.6
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
06:20
06:30
1110m491.6
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
09:00
09:10
1110m626.3
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
11:31
11:34
11,23m777.4
Rewari Junction
(RE)
12:50
12:55
11,25m851.9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:36
13:38
122m903.2
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
14:01
14:03
132m920.3
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
14:45
15:05
11020m934.4
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
18:15
18:30
1115m1095.6
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
19:52
19:55
13m1185.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:35
23:45
1310m1421.2
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
01:16
01:18
22m1510.2
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
02:05
02:10
225m1560.6
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
03:33
03:35
212m1646.3
Varanasi Junction
(BSB)
05:40
destination
261704

Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express (19407) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Varanasi Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1704 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express-19407 departs from Sabarmati Junction at 21:15 and arrives Varanasi Junction at 05:40 on day 2.

19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.