Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express (19404) Train Schedule

Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 5m      18 halts
Distance: 1657 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 5m , Distance: 1657 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express - 19404

Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express ( 19404 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express ( 19404 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express-19404

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express (19404) . Timing of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sultanpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
origin
17:50
030
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
18:14
18:16
02m31.5
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:33
18:35
02m50.5
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
00:58
01:03
125m374.7
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
02:42
02:50
18m465.1
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:20
06:40
11320m656.7
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
07:09
07:11
112m670.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:27
07:29
112m687.8
Rewari Junction
(RE)
08:30
08:32
112m739.1
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
09:24
09:27
113m813.7
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
11:35
11:45
1210m964.8
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
14:00
14:10
1210m1099.5
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
16:28
16:30
12m1239.4
Falna
(FA)
17:22
17:24
12m1305.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
18:44
18:54
110m1404.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
20:35
20:37
12m1457.4
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
21:48
21:50
12m1522.3
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
23:24
23:26
12m1650.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:55
destination
131656.7

Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express (19404) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sultanpur Junction station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1657 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express-19404 departs from Musafir Khana at 18:16 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 on day 1.

19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.