Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express - 19404 Train Schedule

SULTANPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 5m   18 halts
Distance: 1561 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 5m , Distance: 1561 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express - 19404 Train

Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 19404 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN EOG

Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 19404 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 GEN GEN EOG

Time Table of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express - 19404 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 19404 train . Timing of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SULTANPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
17:50
030
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
18:14
18:16
012m31.5
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
18:31
18:33
012m50.4
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:12
01:20
128m374.7
MORADABAD
(MB)
03:00
03:05
12,35m465.1
DELHI
(DLI)
06:15
06:40
11325m626.2
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
07:09
07:11
112m640.3
GURGAON
(GGN)
07:27
07:29
112m657.4
REWARI
(RE)
08:30
08:32
112m708.6
ALWAR
(AWR)
09:24
09:27
113m783.1
JAIPUR
(JP)
11:35
11:45
12,310m934.2
AJMER
(AII)
14:00
14:10
1210m1068.9
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
16:10
16:12
122m1208.9
FALNA
(FA)
17:03
17:05
112m1275.4
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
18:45
18:55
1110m1374.3
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
20:35
20:37
122m1426.9
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
21:48
21:50
122m1491.7
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
23:24
23:26
112m1554.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:55
131560.5

Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 19404 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from SULTANPUR station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1561 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express-19404 departs from MUSAFIR KHANA at 18:16 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 23:55 on day 1.

19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express?

Ans. 1561 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SULTANPUR to AHMEDABAD JN in Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations