Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express - 19403 Train Schedule

AHMEDABAD JN to SULTANPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 0m   18 halts
Distance: 1561 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 0m , Distance: 1561 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express - 19403 Train

Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 19403 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS EOG

Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 19403 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GS GS EOG

Time Table of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express - 19403 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 19403 train . Timing of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AHMEDABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:05
030
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
06:20
06:22
022m5.9
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
07:42
07:44
032m68.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0110m186.2
FALNA
(FA)
11:33
11:35
012m285.1
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
12:58
13:00
012m351.6
AJMER
(AII)
15:50
16:00
0110m491.6
JAIPUR
(JP)
18:00
18:10
0110m626.3
ALWAR
(AWR)
20:27
20:30
013m777.4
REWARI
(RE)
22:00
22:05
065m851.9
GURGAON
(GGN)
22:41
22:43
022m903.2
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
22:59
23:01
032m920.2
DELHI
(DLI)
23:45
00:20
0535m934.3
MORADABAD
(MB)
03:47
03:55
118m1095.5
BAREILLY
(BE)
05:25
05:30
115m1185.8
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
09:25
09:35
1410m1421.1
NIHALGARH
(NHH)
10:56
10:58
112m1510.1
MUSAFIR KHANA
(MFKA)
11:14
11:16
112m1529
SULTANPUR
(SLN)
12:05
121560.5

Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 19403 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AHMEDABAD JN station and runs upto SULTANPUR.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1561 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express-19403 departs from Sabarmati BG at 06:22 and arrives SULTANPUR at 12:05 on day 1.

19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express train has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express?

Ans. 1561 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AHMEDABAD JN to SULTANPUR in Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations