Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express (19403) Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 0m      18 halts
Distance: 1563 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 30h 0m , Distance: 1563 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express - 19403

Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express ( 19403 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express ( 19403 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express-19403

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express (19403) . Timing of Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
origin
06:05
030
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
06:20
06:22
022m5.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
07:40
07:42
02m68.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:23
10:33
0110m186.2
Falna
(FA)
12:06
12:08
012m285.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
12:58
13:02
014m351.6
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
15:55
16:05
0110m491.6
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
18:00
18:10
0110m626.3
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
20:27
20:30
013m777.4
Rewari Junction
(RE)
22:00
22:05
065m851.9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
22:41
22:43
022m903.2
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
22:59
23:01
032m920.3
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
23:45
00:35
0550m937
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
03:37
03:45
18m1098.2
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
05:20
05:25
115m1188.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
09:30
09:40
1410m1423.8
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
10:57
10:59
12m1512.8
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
11:14
11:16
12m1531.7
Sultanpur Junction
(SLN)
12:05
destination
121563.3

Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express (19403) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Junction station and runs upto Sultanpur Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1563 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express-19403 departs from Sabarmati Junction at 06:22 and arrives Sultanpur Junction at 12:05 on day 1.

19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.