Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express (19302) Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Junction to Indore Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 41h 55m      32 halts
Distance: 1911 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 41h 55m , Distance: 1911 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express - 19302

Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express ( 19302 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 A2 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN GEN EOG UJN

Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express ( 19302 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 A2 A1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GEN GEN GEN GEN EOG UJN

Time Table of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express-19302

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express (19302) . Timing of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
origin
11:20
020
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
022m12.5
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
14:30
14:35
015m175.7
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
17:40
17:45
05m321.4
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
19:08
19:10
02m375.5
Gadwal Junction
(GWD)
20:03
20:05
02m430.9
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
21:38
21:40
02m506
Hyderabad Kacheguda
(KCG)
23:40
23:50
0110m611.9
Malkajgiri Junction
(MJF)
00:24
00:25
131m620.6
Kamareddi
(KMC)
01:45
01:46
111m725.8
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
03:08
03:10
112m777.9
Mudkhed Junction
(MUE)
05:08
05:10
12m866.2
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
06:10
06:15
115m888.6
Purna Junction
(PAU)
07:30
07:50
1120m919
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
09:29
09:30
111m999.5
Washim
(WHM)
10:39
10:40
121m1047.5
Akola Junction
(AK)
12:50
13:00
1310m1126.6
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
14:10
14:20
1210m1205.6
New Amravati
(NAVI)
14:32
14:35
113m1211.9
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
15:28
15:30
112m1248.6
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
17:10
17:15
135m1344.1
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
18:28
18:30
12m1426.1
Betul
(BZU)
18:50
18:51
121m1449.2
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:00
21:10
1310m1556.2
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
22:38
22:40
132m1641.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
23:20
23:30
1610m1648.1
Bairagarh
(BIH)
23:59
00:01
12m1658.3
Shujalpur
(SJP)
00:59
01:01
212m1728.4
Berchha
(BCH)
01:37
01:39
222m1771.5
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
02:00
02:02
22m1790.3
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
03:10
03:30
220m1831.6
Dewas Junction
(DWX)
04:12
04:14
212m1872.2
Indore Junction
(INDB)
05:15
destination
231911

Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express (19302) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Junction station and runs upto Indore Junction .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1911 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express-19302 departs from Yelahanka Junction at 11:55 and arrives Indore Junction at 05:15 on day 2.

19302 Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.