Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express - 19302 Train Schedule

Banglore Yashwantpura JN to INDORE JN BG

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 42h 20m   31 halts
Distance: 1911 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 42h 20m , Distance: 1911 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express - 19302 Train

Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express 19302 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L EOG GS GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 EOG PAU

Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express 19302 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GS GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 PC B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 EOG PAU

Time Table of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express - 19302 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express 19302 train . Timing of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banglore yashwantpura JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
11:20
020
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
11:53
11:55
04,52m12.5
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
14:30
14:35
015m175.7
KURNOOL TOWN
(KRNT)
19:08
19:10
0--2m375.5
GADWAL
(GWD)
20:03
20:05
0--2m430.9
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
21:38
21:40
0--2m506
KACHEGUDA
(KCG)
23:40
23:50
0110m611.9
MALKAJGIRI
(MJF)
00:24
00:25
131m620.6
KAMAREDDI
(KMC)
01:45
01:46
111m725.8
NIZAMABAD
(NZB)
03:05
03:10
115m778
MUDKHED
(MUE)
05:08
05:10
1--2m866.2
NANDED
(NED)
06:10
06:15
115m888.6
PURNA JN
(PAU)
07:30
07:50
1120m919.1
HINGOLI DECCAN
(HNL)
09:29
09:30
111m999.6
Washim
(WHM)
10:39
10:40
121m1047.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
12:50
13:00
1310m1126.7
New Amravati
(NAVI)
14:32
14:35
113m1212
Chandur Bazar
(CNDB)
15:28
15:30
112m1248.7
NARKHER
(NRKR)
17:10
17:15
135m1344.2
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
18:28
18:30
1--2m1426.2
BETUL
(BZU)
18:50
18:51
121m1449.3
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:00
21:10
1310m1556.3
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
22:40
22:42
132m1642
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
23:15
23:25
1610m1648.2
BAIRAGARH
(BIH)
23:59
00:03
114m1658.5
SHUJALPUR
(SJP)
01:00
01:02
212m1728.5
BERCHHA
(BCH)
01:38
01:40
222m1771.6
MAKSI
(MKC)
02:02
02:04
222m1790.4
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
03:35
03:55
2--20m1831.7
DEWAS
(DWX)
04:46
04:48
212m1872.3
INDORE JN BG
(INDB)
05:40
231911.1

Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express 19302 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Banglore yashwantpura JN station and runs upto INDORE JN BG.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1911 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express-19302 departs from Yelahanka JN at 11:55 and arrives INDORE JN BG at 05:40 on day 2.

19302 Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express?

Ans. 1911 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Banglore yashwantpura JN to INDORE JN BG in Yesvantpur Indore Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations